Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 11/3/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School45 points
2ndHuntington High School39 points
3rdBob Jones Academy32 points

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stXavier ConquestHillcrest High School
2ndJake BrayHillcrest High School
3rdTrinity WestJefferson County High School
4thQuantel PettyEast Rutherford
5thDorian HeriotHillcrest High School
6thRebekah NixHuntington High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMicah Rozelle & Roza SmithAustin East Magnet High School
2ndEthan Walker & Abigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
3rdEssence Smith & Christian LittlesAustin East Magnet High School
4thJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
5thHeather Bohan & Alex ForrestFarragut High School
6thAurora Chapman & Morgan RatliffScience Hill High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJake Bray & Gina RitchieHillcrest High School
2ndXavier Conquest & Hunter HarrellHillcrest High School
3rdKellen Brabson & Christian LittlesAustin East Magnet High School
4thSamantha Daughtery & Brody McCampbellJefferson County High School
5thMadison Cook & Brooklyn HutchisonSoddy Daisy High
6thDestiny Fry & Chance RobertsHuntington High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stRebekah NixHuntington High School
2ndTim BrodskyBob Jones Academy
3rdConnor HallScience Hill High School
4thRose HurstMorristown East

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High
4thFiona RushtonHuntington High School
5thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
6thBrady PotterScience Hill High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stSloan RogersBrentwood Academy
2ndRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
3rdJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
4thSydney DarestaFarragut High School
5thWilliam HarlessHuntington High School
6thColleen PhanBob Jones Academy

Improv Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stJensen Bird & Mary Margaret ClouseHuntington High School
2ndAimee Patrick & Fiona RussiantonHuntington High School
3rdJT Roberts & Steven HathawayDobyns Bennett High School
4thLevi Jones & Destiny McDainel Soddy Daisy High
5thChristian Littles & Darrell FordAustin East Magnet High School
6thEvan Schmid & Brandan MaupinScience Hill High School

Informative - All Contestants

1stColleen PhanBob Jones Academy
2ndRyleigh GreenWalker Valley High School
3rdAnna TuckBob Jones Academy
4thBriana GoinsMorristown East
5thKirsten HansenBob Jones Academy
6thAbigail McCarterFarragut High School

Novice Reading - All Contestants

1stPaige HubbardDobyns Bennett High School
2ndJada RogersWalker Valley High School
3rdLucy SkaffHuntington High School
4thMouna SaabScience Hill High School
5thRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
6thAmalea LoebScience Hill High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
2ndAlysha MatthewsBob Jones Academy
3rdJake BrayHillcrest High School
4thSloan RogersBrentwood Academy
5thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
6thAlyssa DotyMorristown East

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stTrinity WestJefferson County High School
2ndAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
3rdOlivia FossonHuntington High School
4thJensen BirdHuntington High School
5thChloe LedesScience Hill High School
6thJourdyn GreenScience Hill High School

Program Oral Interp - All Contestants

1stMorgan BakerSoddy Daisy High
2ndMary Grace GowerBrentwood Academy
3rdAnna TuckBob Jones Academy
4thBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
5thMorgan RatliffScience Hill High School
6thJosh CadyHillcrest High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMary Grace GowerBrentwood Academy
2ndCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High
3rdSamantha DaughteryJefferson County High School
4thStephen ClaterBob Jones Academy
5thParker DuggerScience Hill High School
6thBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stDonovan McCracken & Josh GlassSeymour High School
2ndJohn Medley & Lilianna DerrMars Hill

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High
2ndAurora ChapmanScience Hill High School
3rdBrady PotterScience Hill High School
4thNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High
5thRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
6thPaige HubbardDobyns Bennett High School