Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 10/20/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School113 points
2ndMorristown East50 points
3rdAustin East Magnet High School37 points

Big Question Debate - All Contestants

1stTBA & TBASeymour High School
2ndAutumn Millard & Virginia WillisWalker Valley High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
2ndSamantha DaughteryJefferson County High School
3rdGavin MannScience Hill High School
4thBrody McCampbellJefferson County High School
5thLevi HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
6thKelly HornbergerJefferson County High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stGavin Mann & Evan SchmidScience Hill High School
2ndAurora Chapman & Morgan RatliffScience Hill High School
3rdNick Andrew & Isai CaballeroMorristown East
4thEssence Smith & Christian LittlesAustin East Magnet High School
5thLevi Heneise & Johnaven MouldenAustin East Magnet High School
6thCanyon Kindle & Saqqara ScottScience Hill High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSamantha Daughtery & Brody McCampbellJefferson County High School
2ndEmily Horvath & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdGavin Mann & Charlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
4thConnor Hall & Grant BrademeyerScience Hill High School
5thKellen Brabson & Christian LittlesAustin East Magnet High School
6thKariah Cook & Katherine LundyAustin East Magnet High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
2ndCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
3rdAlex BrownJefferson County High School
4thBrandan MaupinScience Hill High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stRyleigh GreenWalker Valley High School
2ndBriana GoinsMorristown East
3rdAlex BrownJefferson County High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAlyssa DotyMorristown East
2ndBlake BurlesonMorristown East
3rdAbby SiddiqiMorristown East

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stChristopher VerzosaMorristown East
2ndOlivia MorrisAustin East Magnet High School
3rdEssence SmithAustin East Magnet High School
4thConnor HallScience Hill High School
5thRoza SmithAustin East Magnet High School
6thMicah RozelleAustin East Magnet High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
2ndAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
3rdJourdyn GreenScience Hill High School
4thChloe LedesScience Hill High School
5thJada RogersWalker Valley High School
6thKayla MosierMorristown East

POI - All Contestants

1stBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
2ndKayla VolsScience Hill High School
3rdMorgan RatliffScience Hill High School
4thMinnie BrockWalker Valley High School
5thBrithney SweetWalker Valley High School
6thConnor HallScience Hill High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCanyon KindleScience Hill High School
2ndChloe LedesScience Hill High School
3rdEmily HorvathScience Hill High School
4thParker DuggerScience Hill High School
5thMouna SaabScience Hill High School
6thBrandan MaupinScience Hill High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stChristine Liang & Preston LloydScience Hill High School
2ndAutumn Millard & Virginia WillisWalker Valley High School
3rdGenevieve Robinson & Samuel PayneWest High School
4thSophie Carter & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
5thYeleeya Li & Dakota LoganScience Hill High School
6thAidan Siddiqi & Abby SiddiqiMorristown East

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stAurora ChapmanScience Hill High School
2ndRachelle WebbAustin East Magnet High School
3rdAsia ChesneyAustin East Magnet High School
4thRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
5thParker DuggerScience Hill High School
6thHaley FyffeJefferson County High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stNatasha MartinMorristown East
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdEvan SchmidScience Hill High School
4thSaqqara ScottScience Hill High School
5thGrant BrademeyerScience Hill High School
6thBlake BurlesonMorristown East