Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 10/6/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stRavenwood High School127 points
2ndBrentwood Academy78 points
3rdBrentwood High School74 points

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCassandra SwindleBrentwood Academy
2ndSloan RogersBrentwood Academy
3rdHolly SmithSummit High School
4thCaroline MincheyFather Ryan High School
5thBrittany MeadowsPortland High School
6thJolene BatiePortland High School

Duet Improvisation - All Contestants

1stEli Anderson & Logan WilkinsonCookeville High School
2ndRohith Vadapalli & Sam AnctilRavenwood High School
3rdKyleigh Wampler & Presley CowanPortland High School
4thNelson Denman & Ben McCormickHenry County High
5thElla Ridlen & Morgan PritchettRavenwood High School
6thSrichi Dalai & Sriya KondapavaluruRavenwood High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJalen Everett & Presley CowanPortland High School
2ndMadelyn Marcos & Sunya AghiliBrentwood High School
3rdJulia Lee & Hursha KondeeBrentwood High School
4thChelsea Dongas & Isabella PreslerSt. Cecilia Academy
5thSoundharya Ramanathan & Sara OwensBrentwood High School
6thMichelle Qiu & Jessie YangBrentwood High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stCaroline OvertonBrentwood High School
2ndGraham BuchananDickson County High School
3rdGarrett LinneyBrentwood High School
4thDevin HokeBattle Ground Academy
5thRussell OvertonBrentwood High School
6thTrisha MazumdarRavenwood High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCara JohnsonHenry County High
2ndGavin BrockRavenwood High School
3rdEdward LeeRavenwood High School
4thCamille HarrisPaducah Tilghman High
5thMorgan PritchettRavenwood High School
6thKatelyn HelbergBattle Ground Academy

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stGarrett LinneyBrentwood High School
2ndChristian ButterfieldBowling Green High School
3rdTaylor BoaseLakewood Speech & Debate
 Rohith VadapalliRavenwood High School
 Ruthie KesriBowling Green High School
6thMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School

Informative - All Contestants

1stAnsley RosenRavenwood High School
2ndStanley ZhaoPortland High School
3rdClaire HopfenspergerRavenwood High School
4thKatelyn HelbergBattle Ground Academy
5thChristian ButterfieldBowling Green High School
6thJoseph KentFather Ryan High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
2ndSloan RogersBrentwood Academy
3rdRuthie KesriBowling Green High School
4thMarie Stengel Battle Ground Academy
5thStanley ZhaoPortland High School
6thBrooke GormanBattle Ground Academy

Poetry - All Contestants

1stJake LawrencePortland High School
2ndJalen EverettPortland High School
3rdSam AnctilRavenwood High School
4thKylee LaGrangeHenry County High
5thAli HughesDickson County High School
6thSierra AustinPortland High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSriya KondapavaluruRavenwood High School
2ndMary Grace GowerBrentwood Academy
3rdNia CurrySt. Cecilia Academy
4thNatalie ClarkHenry County High
5thMarie Stengel Battle Ground Academy
6thAlex Wasson Battle Ground Academy

Prose - All Contestants

1stAbby WebbHenry County High
2ndMary Grace GowerBrentwood Academy
3rdLillian WisnerPaducah Tilghman High
4thAnsley RosenRavenwood High School
5thIsabella PresslerSt. Cecilia Academy
6thPresley CowanPortland High School
7thElla RidlenRavenwood High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stOliver Galaska & Rohan GuptaBrentwood High School
2ndEshani Mehta & Amanda HuangRavenwood High School
3rdAshwin Balaje & Rohan JaisinghaniRavenwood High School
4thIshan Sathe & Yaseen ShararaRavenwood High School
5thMatthew Goodbred & Joseph OwensRavenwood High School
6thWilliam Fiechtl & Jack BerexaRavenwood High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stAnnabeth EastonSummit High School
2ndLogan WilkinsonCookeville High School
3rdLane PippinCookeville High School
4thEli AndersonCookeville High School
5thCayden WebbCookeville High School
6thVictoria AraujoBrentwood High School

Whoppers/Tall Tales - All Contestants

1stChristian ButterfieldBowling Green High School
2ndNia CurrySt. Cecilia Academy
3rdCassandra SwindleBrentwood Academy
4thJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
5thGavin BrockRavenwood High School
6thAngelea ShutePaducah Tilghman High