Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 9/29/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMorristown West High School149 points
2ndScience Hill High School49 points
3rdDobyns Bennett High School48 points
4thWhite House High School31 points
5thSulivan East High School27 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stMolly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School
2ndDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
3rdEvan MagnessScience Hill High School
4thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
5thTyler MarshallSulivan East High School
6thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

Dramatic Interp - All Contestants

1stRory ClineMorristown West High School
2ndEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
3rdHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
4thLily PollackWhite House High School
5thMaria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
6thLevi HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stHannah Vincill & Skyler smithSulivan East High School
2ndEssence Smith & Christian LittlesAustin East Magnet High School
3rdAurora Chapman & Morgan RatliffScience Hill High School
4thJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
5thJT Roberts & Elaina HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
6thMadeline Goguen & Rhianna HiteDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Improv - All Contestants

1stDenver Muncey & Kerry MortonSulivan East High School
2ndJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
3rdKyra Harmon & Sarah LaengerFarragut High School
4thBrady Potter & Evan MagnessScience Hill High School
5thKyleigh Wampler & Presley CowanPortland High School
6thHannah Vincill & Hailey RobinsonSulivan East High School

Duo Interp - All Contestants

1stGavin Mann & Charlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
2ndChris Cox & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
3rdTaegan Collins & Pedro ReyesMorristown West High School
4thEmily Horvath & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
5thKarcyn Kowalski & Jacob SealsMorristown West High School
6thJalen Everett & Presley CowanPortland High School
7thRebekah Langford & Danielle WilliamsWhite House High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
2ndJames HicksMorristown West High School
3rdNoah EllisMorristown West High School
4thRuby PurgasonMorristown West High School
5thConnor HallScience Hill High School
6thElijah DuncanSeymour High School

Humorous Interp - All Contestants

1stDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndJacob SealsMorristown West High School
3rdEthan HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
4thKellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
5thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
6thBrady PotterScience Hill High School

Impromtu - All Contestants

1stJames HicksMorristown West High School
2ndDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
3rdRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
4thElaney NoeMorristown West High School
5thMadison FreemanWhite House High School
6thTyler MarshallSulivan East High School

Novice Prose - All Contestants

1stSheena FramptonMorristown West High School
2ndLandon PackDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCanyon KindleScience Hill High School
4thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
5thEmma GregoryPortland High School
6thCameron LepleyPortland High School
7thAddison DorrisPortland High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
2ndMadison FreemanWhite House High School
3rdElaney NoeMorristown West High School
4thNoah FaerberWhite House High School
5thStanley ZhaoPortland High School
6thAlyssa DotyMorristown East

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stChris CoxMorristown West High School
2ndEthan HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
3rdVarsha BabuFarragut High School
4thKarimah MickensMorristown East
5thEssence SmithAustin East Magnet High School
6thShane WatsonMorristown West High School

PFD - All Contestants

1stJohn D. Cobb & Eli HarrisonClayton-Bradley Academy
2ndJulian Chastain & Kevin LooDobyns Bennett High School
3rdChristine Liang & Preston LloydScience Hill High School
4thGenevieve Robinson & Samuel PayneWest High School
5thJuan Torres & Macy Noe Morristown West High School
6thEthan Smallwood & Kloe AllenSeymour High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
3rdBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
4thJalen EverettPortland High School
5thCooper CampbellMorristown West High School
6thKyah PowersDobyns Bennett High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
2ndChris CoxMorristown West High School
3rdDanielle WilliamsWhite House High School
4thHannah HarveyWhite House High School
5thJakob PeachWhite House High School
6thMorgan RatliffScience Hill High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
3rdHannah HarveyWhite House High School
4thPresley CowanPortland High School
5thTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
6thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School

Solo - All Contestants

1stPedro ReyesMorristown West High School
2ndKerry MortonSulivan East High School
3rdCooper CampbellMorristown West High School
4thAurora ChapmanScience Hill High School
5thEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
6thAnna Grace GraggFarragut High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stDenver MunceySulivan East High School
2ndRebekah LangfordWhite House High School
3rdJacob SealsMorristown West High School
4thGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
5thDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
6thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
7thMadeline GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
8thMolly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School