Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 10/6/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMorristown West High School148 points
2ndScience Hill High School63 points
3rdSoddy Daisy High48 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High
2ndEvan MagnessScience Hill High School
3rdDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
4thAidan GoodenSoddy Daisy High
5thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
6thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

Debate - All Contestants

1stJuan Torres & Macy Noe Morristown West High School
2ndJimmy Camacho & Sophie AndersonClayton-Bradley Academy
3rdChristine Liang & Preston LloydScience Hill High School
4thElijah Duncan & AJ FosterSeymour High School
5thSophie Carter & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thJessy Olatt & Emily OlattWest High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High
2ndPedro ReyesMorristown West High School
3rdGavin MannScience Hill High School
4thKelly HornbergerJefferson County High School
5thEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
6thNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High
7thJacob LambDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stKerry Morton & Hailey RobinsonSulivan East High School
2ndHannah Vincill & Skyler smithSulivan East High School
3rdAurora Chapman & Morgan RatliffScience Hill High School
4thJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
5thSarah Laenger & Abby PalmerFarragut High School
6thPaige Hubbard & Grace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stChris Cox & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndTaegan Collins & Pedro ReyesMorristown West High School
3rdGavin Mann & Charlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
4thKarcyn Kowalski & Jacob SealsMorristown West High School
5thMeredith Baker & Morgan BakerSoddy Daisy High
6thMadison Cook & Brooklyn HutchisonSoddy Daisy High

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stJames HicksMorristown West High School
2ndDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
3rdNoah EllisMorristown West High School
4thJosh StittMorristown West High School
5thConnor HallScience Hill High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBrady PotterScience Hill High School
2ndDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
3rdEthan HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
4thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
5thCaleb HaleSulivan East High School
6thStarr MillerSulivan East High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stBrady PotterScience Hill High School
2ndMacy Noe Morristown West High School
3rdJames HicksMorristown West High School
4thDonovan StokesMorristown West High School
5thVarsha BabuFarragut High School
6thRuby PurgasonMorristown West High School

Improv - All Contestants

1stGavin Mann & Evan SchmidScience Hill High School
2ndDenver Muncey & Kerry MortonSulivan East High School
3rdSelena Case & Brooklyn ChanceMorristown West High School
4thVarsha Babu & Cecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
5thJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
6thChris Bishop & Paige McMasters Soddy Daisy High

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJacob SealsMorristown West High School
2ndBriana GoinsMorristown East
3rdJames HicksMorristown West High School
4thZack DamonSoddy Daisy High
5thKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High
6thKarson HollidaySeymour High School

Novice Reading - All Contestants

1stAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdKyah PowersDobyns Bennett High School
4thPaige HubbardDobyns Bennett High School
5thDestiny FanneyMorristown West High School
6thMorgan RatliffScience Hill High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stNoah EllisMorristown West High School
2ndEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
3rdAlyssa DotyMorristown East
4thBlake BurlesonMorristown East
5thJosh StittMorristown West High School
6thTyler Needs Morristown West High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stHannah VincillSulivan East High School
2ndKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
3rdAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
4thCooper CampbellMorristown West High School
5thBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
6thChris CoxMorristown West High School

POI - All Contestants

1stTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
2ndChris CoxMorristown West High School
3rdBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
4thBrooklyn ChanceMorristown West High School
5thKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High
6thMorgan RatliffScience Hill High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High
3rdCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
4thTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
5thGwenyth TaylorSoddy Daisy High
6thParker DuggerScience Hill High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High
2ndEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
3rdCooper CampbellMorristown West High School
4thAurora ChapmanScience Hill High School
5thMaddi GannSoddy Daisy High
6thLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stDenver MunceySulivan East High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
4thMaria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
5thMadeline GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
6thJacob SealsMorristown West High School