Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/23/2018-3/24/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stBrentwood High School129 points
2ndRavenwood High School53 points
3rdFather Ryan High School47 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stNamrah AjmalBrentwood High School
2ndSam AnctilRavenwood High School
3rdCameron HinzeyCookeville High School
4thBecky CatalanoFather Ryan High School
5thFrederec GreenBrentwood High School

Costume Design - All Contestants

1stJoseph KentFather Ryan High School
2ndMalak ElmessiryBrentwood High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stWilliam XieBattle Ground Academy
2ndElla WrightFather Ryan High School
3rdBen BogerBattle Ground Academy
4thAbby NorsworthyCookeville High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stChelsea Dongas & Isabella PresslerSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndSam Dowd & Zach JohnstonBrentwood High School
3rdWesley Mills & Teige BrewerLipscomb Academy
4thAvi Patri & Utsav TalatiBrentwood High School
5thOliver Galaska & Rohan GuptaBrentwood High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEile McGinn & Anna BowmanSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndMatt Davis & Caroline KrehFather Ryan High School
3rdMichelle Qiu & Jessie YangBrentwood High School
4thM.J. Brown & Launna AtkinsonBrentwood High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stAditya PillaiBrentwood High School
2ndCaroline OvertonBrentwood High School
3rdKaili LiuRavenwood High School
4thJared SchmidtSummit High School
5thAnna SullivanBrentwood High School
6thNathan LaRockBattle Ground Academy

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLandon BrownBrentwood High School
2ndJohn Clarke BullCookeville High School
3rdEli AndersonCookeville High School
4thErika CremeansCookeville High School
5thKatelyn HelbergBattle Ground Academy
6thElla KopperudFather Ryan High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stDeepak SundaramoorthyBrentwood High School
2ndAndrew DaiBrentwood High School
3rdAshwin BalajeRavenwood High School
4thLuke PorterBlackman High School
5thAshley RadnotiBlackman High School
6thDante HernandezSummit High School
7thBen ChumneyBlackman High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stAllison TapiaSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndIfrah KhurramBrentwood High School
3rdAubrie CrawfordSummit High School
4thElizabeth QiaoBrentwood High School

Interpreter's Theater - All Contestants

1stFather Ryan High School
2ndBrentwood High School
3rdSummit High School

One Act Play - All Contestants

1stFather Ryan High School
2ndRavenwood High School
3rdBrentwood High School
4thLipscomb Academy

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stMarie Stengel Battle Ground Academy
2ndLily deBassimSummit High School
3rdPaige LaRockBattle Ground Academy
4thNeha MoolchandaniBrentwood High School
5thSoundharya RamanathanBrentwood High School
6thTy MercerIndependence High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stKaavya ThanigaivelanBrentwood High School
2ndSierra BozemanCookeville High School
3rdSurya GopiBrentwood High School
4thGabriella DiTragliaBrentwood High School
5thZoey ThurberCookeville High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMorgan HarvellSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndCalvin NoelSummit High School
3rdSriya KondapavaluruRavenwood High School
4thHayden SmithRavenwood High School
5thEvelyn GoodwinSt. Cecilia Academy
6thJulliana MillsBattle Ground Academy

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSteele SchoeberlIndependence High School
2ndNia CurrySt. Cecilia Academy
3rdSara AliRavenwood High School
4thAlex Wasson Battle Ground Academy
5thCami NormanRavenwood High School
6thErin MahoneyFather Ryan High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stPaige RussellBrentwood High School
2ndAnsley RosenRavenwood High School
3rdOlivia WilliamsRavenwood High School
4thCaitlin VincentFather Ryan High School
5thCarolina BryantFather Ryan High School
6thHannah AdamsCookeville High School

Set Design - All Contestants

1stLauren AsmussenRavenwood High School
2ndSree JessuBrentwood High School
3rdEmily BillingsCookeville High School
4thSarah MemonBrentwood High School
5thSophia ChangBrentwood High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stCaroline MincheyFather Ryan High School
2ndHolly SmithSummit High School
3rdOlivia McClureSt. Cecilia Academy
4thMithul NallakaBrentwood High School
5thSupreeth VoonaBrentwood High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stLogan WilkinsonCookeville High School
2ndKatie EhrenfeldCookeville High School
3rdSolomon TrappCookeville High School
4thEllie VinsonSummit High School
5thLily WilsonRavenwood High School
6thSara NaughtonFranklin High

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stGaby Portillo St. Cecilia Academy
2ndKatharine McGuireBrentwood High School
3rdCollin MaldonadoBrentwood High School
4thSidharth BabuBrentwood High School
5thJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
6thJirayu PaueksakonRavenwood High School