Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 1/27/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stRichwoods High School83 points
2ndDunlap High School78 points
3rdManual29 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stEvan Quinn & Hannah GrossDunlap High School
2ndDarcy Goede & Macy LittellEureka High School
3rdHannah Toniny & Becca MillerRichwoods High School
4thEmma Braten & Megn LovelandSpoon River Valley High School
5thChelsie Hill & Rachel CookWethersfield High School
6thZachary Shadden & Nicholas WoodsKewanee High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCreighton PeacockLimestone
2ndFernanda MendozaManual
3rdRenee FortinoCambridge High School
4thLizzie ShearerRichwoods High School
5thEmily BrooksDunlap High School
6thMomo WangMacomb High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stMary ShermanRichwoods High School
2ndLily MuiraRichwoods High School
3rdHanifah AliDunlap High School
4thErin HenkelWethersfield High School
5thRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thKaren JegadishDunlap High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stCami Proctor & Matt MarshRichwoods High School
2ndKaty Witte & Sophie NortmanKewanee High School
3rdHombre Darby & Jaylan DavisPeoria High School
4thEmma Ross & Alyse RheeDunlap High School
5thDerrick Winters & Fernanda MendozaManual
6thJon Fulton & Caitlyn McCrackenPeoria Notre Dame

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJohn MarshRichwoods High School
2ndEmma RossDunlap High School
3rdRabiah Na'AllahDunlap High School
4thOpal ScottMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thArMand ErvingManual
6thAllyson KubiakKewanee High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stMary ShermanRichwoods High School
2ndEmily LieberDunlap High School
3rdNupur BhardwajDunlap High School
4thRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thRyan TerryDunlap High School
6thNathan BobellCanton High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stArnav AgarwalDunlap High School
2ndAndrea SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
3rdClaire MoricalRichwoods High School
4thLily MuiraRichwoods High School
5thBailey ShoemakerDunlap High School
6thEmma WierengaEureka High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stThato MsaneManual
2ndBailey ShoemakerDunlap High School
3rdAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
4thAmelia BarberDunlap High School
5thKennedy ScottPeoria High School
6thDaniella BarzalloPeoria Notre Dame

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stJoey JonesUnited High School
2ndMatt MarshRichwoods High School
3rdRabiah Na'AllahDunlap High School
4thAlex O'ShaughnessyRichwoods High School
5thHombre DarbyPeoria High School
6thOlivia AkersCambridge High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stTyra JohnsonManual
2ndArnav AgarwalDunlap High School
3rdNathan BobellCanton High School
4thElizaveta FehrEureka High School
5thParker JohnsonRichwoods High School
6thAmelia BarberDunlap High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stAlexandra FosburghDunlap High School
2ndDoniven Hill-BushLimestone
3rdTyra JohnsonManual
4thLizzie ShearerRichwoods High School
5thAlex KingUnited High School
6thMariam DaoudDunlap High School
7thNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stJohn MarshRichwoods High School
2ndMaya HeimMorton High School
3rdAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
4thAlex KingUnited High School
5thKate McCabeEureka High School
6thShreya VilayannurDunlap High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stGinger BattonRichwoods High School
2ndClaire MoricalRichwoods High School
3rdThato MsaneManual
4thHannah KruseDunlap High School
5thAlexandra FosburghDunlap High School
6thAndrew FlaniganEureka High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stCami ProctorRichwoods High School
2ndParker WilliamsEureka High School
3rdParker JohnsonRichwoods High School
4thKratika TandonDunlap High School
5thMegan LovelandSpoon River Valley High School
6thNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School