Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/20/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMorristown West High School109 points
2ndRavenwood High School68 points
3rdMorristown East37 points
4thWhite House High School22 points
5thSummit High School19 points

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stZach BergMorristown East
2ndShreesha YelameliRavenwood High School
3rdPedro ReyesMorristown West High School
4thHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
5thHannah HarveyWhite House High School
6thSteele SchoeberlIndependence High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stChris Cox & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndHaleigh Henry & Abbey ButlerMorristown West High School
3rdAmanda Langford & Lily PollackWhite House High School
4thKarcyn Kowalski & Jacob SealsMorristown West High School
5thMarayna Wells & Caeliana ParkerFranklin High
6thTaegan Collins & Pedro ReyesMorristown West High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stJared SchmidtSummit High School
2ndNoah EllisMorristown West High School
3rdDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
4thJames HicksMorristown West High School
5thSrihita AdabalaBrentwood High School
6thKaili LiuRavenwood High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stGavin BrockRavenwood High School
2ndPaxtyn LawsonMorristown East
3rdTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
4thDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
5thEvan McKenna Morristown West High School
6thCameron SealsMorristown East

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnna KutbayMorristown West High School
2ndJosh MandzakMorristown East
3rdJames HicksMorristown West High School
4thJared SchmidtSummit High School
5thCarter PlantingaRavenwood High School
6thSydney CoilIndependence High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnna KutbayMorristown West High School
2ndAlisa OsborneMorristown West High School
3rdSara AliRavenwood High School
4thKyler Groner Morristown West High School
5thSarah McKinneyMorristown East
6thLucas HinkleMorristown East

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJosh MandzakMorristown East
2ndKyler Groner Morristown West High School
3rdNoah FaerberWhite House High School
4thAmanda LangfordWhite House High School
5thDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
6thMadison FreemanWhite House High School
7thEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
8thAbbey ButlerMorristown West High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stCaleb PerezMorristown East
2ndLauren AsmussenRavenwood High School
3rdEllie VinsonSummit High School
4thLily deBassimSummit High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley RosenRavenwood High School
2ndKarimah MickensMorristown East
3rdClaire HopfenspergerRavenwood High School
4thCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
5thCalvin NoelSummit High School
6thLauren AsmussenRavenwood High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEvan McKenna Morristown West High School
2ndSara AliRavenwood High School
3rdSteele SchoeberlIndependence High School
4thHannah HarveyWhite House High School
5thChris CoxMorristown West High School
6thJakob PeachWhite House High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSean MoodyDayspring Academy
2ndElaney NoeMorristown West High School
3rdFaith KubisMorristown West High School
4thAnsley RosenRavenwood High School
5thOlivia WilliamsRavenwood High School
6thRyleigh GreenWalker Valley High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stMatthew Goodbred & Yaseen ShararaRavenwood High School
2ndLara Muschel & Nicholas NicastroRavenwood High School
3rdMadison Adkins & Macy Noe Morristown West High School
4thJack Berexa & Edward LeeRavenwood High School
5thAdam Novak & Joseph OwensRavenwood High School
6thWilliam Fiechtl & Trisha MazumdarRavenwood High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndGavin BrockRavenwood High School
3rdKatelyn KiernanWhite House High School
4thJacob SealsMorristown West High School
5thIan BrownRavenwood High School
6thEllie VinsonSummit High School