Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/2/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School98 points
2ndSoddy Daisy High School77 points
3rdDobyns Bennett High School54 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
2ndPaxtyn LawsonMorristown East
3rdEvan MagnessScience Hill High School
4thAbigail McCarterFarragut High School
5thAlyssa DotyMorristown East
6thBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High School

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
2ndBrooklin HodgesSoddy Daisy High School
3rdGage DennisSoddy Daisy High School
4thSarah Grace ClickScience Hill High School
5thEthan WalkerDobyns Bennett High School
6thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stHannah Smith & Konnor BeckDobyns Bennett High School
2ndJacob Lamb & Maddi RimerDobyns Bennett High School
3rdHunter Nelson & Paige McMasters Soddy Daisy High School
4thRheann Bennett & Ellen LoveScience Hill High School
5thJT Roberts & Abigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
6thMax Fields & Kris KenleyClayton-Bradley Academy

DUO - All Contestants

1stGuthrie Butler & Kristin KudialisScience Hill High School
2ndEmily Rogers & Alex LemeryScience Hill High School
3rdSarah Grace Click & Kelsie ColeScience Hill High School
4thJillian Hatfield & Jude TedderSoddy Daisy High School
5thVictoria Wells & Gage DennisSoddy Daisy High School
6thZach Berg & Felicity ReedMorristown East

Humorous Intrepretation - All Contestants

1stPaxtyn LawsonMorristown East
2ndGavin MannScience Hill High School
3rdCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
4thCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
5thAlex LemeryScience Hill High School
6thJT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School

Improvisational Duet acting - All Contestants

1stBrady Potter & Jourdyn GreenScience Hill High School
2ndJohn Flaifel & Evan MagnessScience Hill High School
3rdPaxtyn Lawson & Josh MandzakMorristown East
4thMaKenna Gilley & Elaina HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
5thMolly-Kate Hance & Kristin KudialisScience Hill High School
6thMason Thurnauer & Carlene SoderbergFarragut High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stShelby BeeneSoddy Daisy High School
2ndJosh MandzakMorristown East
3rdMolly-Kate HanceScience Hill High School
4thElizabeth TreeceScience Hill High School
5thNoah EllisMorristown West High School
6thTaylor E. MaupinScience Hill High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stKerry MortonTennessee High School
2ndGage DennisSoddy Daisy High School
3rdCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
4thZach BergMorristown East
5thMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
6thKarimah MickensMorristown East

Poetry - All Contestants

1stElizabeth TreeceScience Hill High School
2ndMicayla RowanSoddy Daisy High School
3rdKelsie ColeScience Hill High School
4thKarimah MickensMorristown East
5thIrene VasquezScience Hill High School
6thZach BergMorristown East
7thRiley KlucherScience Hill High School

POI - All Contestants

1stMicayla RowanSoddy Daisy High School
2ndBrooklin HodgesSoddy Daisy High School
3rdGuthrie ButlerScience Hill High School
4thJillian HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
5thKelsie ColeScience Hill High School
6thMaddi RimerDobyns Bennett High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stHannah SmithDobyns Bennett High School
2ndJourdyn GreenScience Hill High School
3rdIrene VasquezScience Hill High School
4thciara chaunceySoddy Daisy High School
5thMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
6thMolly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stJulian Chastain & Kevin LooDobyns Bennett High School
2ndJuan Torres & Blayne ChanceMorristown West High School
3rdWill Smith & Elijah DuncanSeymour High School
4thBen McNabb & Nikhil ChatraDobyns Bennett High School
5thGowri Tumkur & Emma SherlinUniversity School
6thTristan Coffey & Selena CaseMorristown West High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stBrooklin HodgesSoddy Daisy High School
2ndNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High School
3rdLainey ShipleySoddy Daisy High School
4thRheann BennettScience Hill High School
5thAudrey RichardsFarragut High School
6thJacob LambDobyns Bennett High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stAurora ChapmanScience Hill High School
2ndCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
3rdHannah SmithDobyns Bennett High School
4thBrooklyn McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
5thAmanda MorrisDobyns Bennett High School
6thVictoria WellsSoddy Daisy High School