Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 11/18/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSullivan East High School60 points
2ndSoddy Daisy High School59 points
3rdAustin East Magnet High School51 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
2ndPaxtyn LawsonMorristown East
3rdBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High School
4thTyler MarshallSullivan East High School
5thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
6thNoah EllisMorristown West High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSeth EllsworthJefferson County High School
2ndMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCharley FarleyJefferson County High School
4thAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
5thBrenda CateJefferson County High School
6thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stHannah Smith & Konnor BeckDobyns Bennett High School
2ndAnna Heneise & Levi HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
3rdKellen Brabson & Kariah CookAustin East Magnet High School
4thRose Minton & Kayden StiltnerSullivan East High School
5thChristian Littles & Darrell FordAustin East Magnet High School
6thJacob Lamb & Maddi RimerDobyns Bennett High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSeth Ellsworth & Charley FarleyJefferson County High School
2ndAnna Heneise & Kellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
3rdKelly Hornberger & Brooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
4thIsabella Davis & Paige JenkinsSullivan East High School
5thVictoria Wells & Gage DennisSoddy Daisy High School
6thJillian Hatfield & Jude TedderSoddy Daisy High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSkyler SmithSullivan East High School
2ndCameron SealsMorristown East
3rdSeth EllsworthJefferson County High School
4thPaxtyn LawsonMorristown East
5thCharley FarleyJefferson County High School
6thCaleb HaleSullivan East High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stJosh MandzakMorristown East
2ndDallan HodgeMorristown East
3rdJames HicksMorristown West High School
4thNatalie GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
5thTyler MarshallSullivan East High School
6thRenae JohnsonDobyns Bennett High School

Improvisational Duet - All Contestants

1stCayden Collis & Jillian HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
2ndBrady Harris & Kevin PhilipsSoddy Daisy High School
3rdPaxtyn Lawson & Josh MandzakMorristown East
4thColby Cox & Kenneth FleenorSullivan East High School
5thNate Payne & Skyler SmithSullivan East High School
6thMaddi Rimer & JT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stPaige JenkinsSullivan East High School
2ndShelby BeeneSoddy Daisy High School
3rdNoah EllisMorristown West High School
4thGable WillisWalker Valley High School
5thBraxton LovellMorristown West High School
6thVictoria Tate Morristown West High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJosh MandzakMorristown East
2ndNoah EllisMorristown West High School
3rdShelby BeeneSoddy Daisy High School
4thKatherine LundyAustin East Magnet High School
5thKaitlyn KnightJefferson County High School
6thDallan HodgeMorristown East

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCayden CollisSoddy Daisy High School
2ndKatherine LundyAustin East Magnet High School
3rdLevi HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
4thBrooklin HodgesSoddy Daisy High School
5thSkyler PlasenciaJefferson County High School
6thPaige JenkinsSullivan East High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnna HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
2ndMacie JacksonAustin East Magnet High School
3rdSkyler PlasenciaJefferson County High School
4thBrooklin HodgesSoddy Daisy High School
5thMaddi RimerDobyns Bennett High School
6thNoah LuskSoddy Daisy High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEmily BowmanSullivan East High School
2ndKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
3rdEden PhillipsSullivan East High School
4thMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
5thciara chaunceySoddy Daisy High School
6thMakenzi WhiteSullivan East High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stJulian Chastain & Kevin LooDobyns Bennett High School
2ndTyler Morris & Dakota McKnightWalker Valley High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stGrace LeeJefferson County High School
2ndEmily BowmanSullivan East High School
3rdRiver DillAustin East Magnet High School
4thLainey ShipleySoddy Daisy High School
5thMakenzi WhiteSullivan East High School
6thNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stRiver DillAustin East Magnet High School
2ndZebulyn DoughterySullivan East High School
3rdDenver MunceySullivan East High School
4thHenry DavisSullivan East High School
5thDarrell FordAustin East Magnet High School
6thHannah SmithDobyns Bennett High School