Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 12/16/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - Small Schools - By Entries

1stMonmouth-Roseville High School110 points
2ndCanton High School74 points
3rdWethersfield High School46 points

Sweepstakes Points - Large Schools - By Entries

1stSterling High School263 points
2ndMoline High School153 points
3rdUnited High School67 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stEmily Marruffo & Kaylee MaySterling High School
2ndNeeva Baney & Delaney ReynoldsKewanee High School

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stKelsey Baker & Anna RigginsMoline High School
2ndSarah Kuhns & Jaguer HeierSterling High School
3rdEmalia Dunkel & Sarah PageSterling High School
4thKaitlyn Fisher & Tess VickroyMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thJoey Dryoel & Amaris Oliva-VanDeWalleUnited Township High School
6thOlivia Mitchell & Catherine FullerUnited High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stEmma BratenSpoon River Valley High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stLauren HumphreysSterling High School
2ndAmira SiddiqueMoline High School
3rdJoey DryoelUnited Township High School
4thAnna MohrSterling High School
5thAdriana FontanezKewanee High School
6thKara FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stConnor BryanKewanee High School
2ndGrace OatmanCanton High School
3rdJasper BrokawKewanee High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stErin HenkelWethersfield High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdDillon NitzSterling High School
4thKolten ConklinSterling High School
5thAaliyah GaffeySterling High School
6thAbigail LivengoodElmwood High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stMegan Fulton & Delaney ReynoldsKewanee High School
2ndJadelyn Hasting & Clara HofmannMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdChrstine Karn & Cassidy GillumElmwood High School
4thAbigail Livengood & Caroline ColganElmwood High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stAmber Kuhn & Riley VondraSterling High School
2ndOpal Scott & Joey CrawfordMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdKaty Witte & Sophie NortmanKewanee High School
4thJillian Sharfe & Zach ZelnioMoline High School
5thZamone Perez & Noah StiversMoline High School
6thMorgan Goodlow & Silas GottwaltUnited Township High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stOlivia SemandeSpoon River Valley High School
2ndLily McLeanWethersfield High School
3rdMartin GonzalezMoline High School
4thNathaniel JenningsSpoon River Valley High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
2ndHailey NeelsMoline High School
3rdOpal ScottMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thEmalia DunkelSterling High School
5thMyles TaylorKewanee High School
6thCatherine FullerUnited High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stKaydence BrauerSterling High School
2ndDanae PalmerSterling High School
3rdDaphne PlotnerStark County
4thRobert MichaelUnited High School
5thTylar GosneyUnited High School
6thNicholas WoodsKewanee High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stErin HenkelWethersfield High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdIsaac WaddellMoline High School
4thNathan BobellCanton High School
5thCamble KirkhoveWethersfield High School
6thBrian DuvendackCanton High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stKatelyn GoldringCanton High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stSarah OggSterling High School
2ndAaliyah GaffeySterling High School
3rdJack WatsonKewanee High School
4thAndrea SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
5thKaylee TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thConnor BryanKewanee High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stAubrie MozingoMoline High School
2ndKaylee MaySterling High School
3rdAndrew QuickCanton High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stMaya ReterSterling High School
2ndIsaac WaddellMoline High School
3rdAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
4thErin HenkelWethersfield High School
5thCullen MarshallKewanee High School
6thCatherine FullerUnited High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stAbby AitkenSterling High School
2ndJaguer HeierSterling High School
3rdMegan FultonKewanee High School
4thMark GatzSterling High School
5thMark HernandezUnited Township High School
6thRobert MichaelUnited High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stGarrett BrownMoline High School
2ndJack WatsonKewanee High School
3rdElizabeth SwoffordMoline High School
4thEmma McClainElmwood High School
5thJoey JonesUnited High School
6thJoey CrawfordMonmouth-Roseville High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stCamila BethelMonmouth-Roseville High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stKat SandeferSterling High School
2ndMaya ReterSterling High School
3rdNathan BobellCanton High School
4thJack WatsonKewanee High School
5thBailey BirdittMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thElizabeth SemandeSpoon River Valley High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stShayla GallardoMoline High School
2ndEmma SmithUnited High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stAlex KingUnited High School
2ndAmber KuhnSterling High School
3rdTanner MackeySterling High School
4thKara FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thGeorge UllinskeyKewanee High School
6thNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stMia FranksUnited Township High School
2ndOlivia MitchellUnited High School
3rdEmma ZimmermanCanton High School
4thAaron DeWildeMoline High School
5thMadison StrantzCanton High School
6thAngela DavidsonUnited Township High School
7thMegan BenacRockridge High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
2ndHailey NeelsMoline High School
3rdVivian LobdellSterling High School
4thZachary WoodsKewanee High School
5thSarah KuhnsSterling High School
6thTaylor LockwoodCanton High School

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stJustyn ApplebyUnited Township High School
2ndEllie VanFleetUnited High School
3rdAndrew QuickCanton High School
4thJacob KarnElmwood High School
5thBeth AdamiCanton High School
6thNoah StevensCanton High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stCullen MarshallKewanee High School
2ndGeorge UllinskeyKewanee High School
3rdIsaac WaddellMoline High School
4thSophia BrownSterling High School
5thKat SandeferSterling High School
6thElena HaffnerStark County

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stJessica CloreCanton High School
2ndOlivia MitchellUnited High School
3rdNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School
4thJasper BrokawKewanee High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stSarah OggSterling High School
2ndAbby AitkenSterling High School
3rdKate SchaechterMoline High School
4thNicole TillbergMoline High School
5thMallory JonesMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thBrian DuvendackCanton High School