Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 12/2/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stDowners Grove North147 points
2ndRichwoods High School123 points
3rdNormal West122 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stAdeline Swartzendruber & Keaton KnuthNormal West
2ndEsha Shah & Shreya VilayannurDunlap High School
3rdEllie Blackburn & Emilie GillesWashington Community High School
4thKenneth Martin & Jack AbrahamNormal West
5thJosh Delorto & Joe PaveleckDowners Grove North
6thLinnea Kerr Denhardt & Grace MelvinOlympia High School

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stKat Straub & Zach BurkeBloomington High School
2ndSarah Shaw & Emma GilmerNormal West
3rdJordyn Coyle & Gio GilesBloomington High School
4thDylan Maris & Annaliese MarsiglioOlympia High School
5thMason Rousey & Kristen SchuetteOlympia High School
6thPatrick Ryan & Alexandra PanosDowners Grove North
7thJustin Woods & Emma CooperLincoln Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stChloe ZantDunlap High School
2ndAasiyah AdnanDunlap High School
3rdJulia IsoniemiDowners Grove North
4thAbby EggemeyerEast Peoria Community High School
5thAdeline SwartzendruberNormal West
6thKeaton KnuthNormal West

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stEmily KingBloomington High School
2ndLizzie ShearerRichwoods High School
3rdGrace FurieDowners Grove North
4thAndrea WagonerNormal West
5thGio GilesBloomington High School
6thKat StraubBloomington High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stMaddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
2ndMaggie McHaleNormal West
3rdLuke CairnsCoal City High School
4thGavin CunninghamNormal West
5thBen BookerGlenwood High School
6thPeter KellyBloomington High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stFiona Ward ShawBloomington High School
2ndVeli AydonerBloomington High School
3rdAsbah MoosaniDowners Grove North
4thLily MuiraRichwoods High School
5thLuke EdwardsBloomington High School
6thMantra DaveNormal Community High School
7thThomas HuffmanDowners Grove North
8thLaurel KratzNormal West

Humorous Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stKelly Swope & Carter BangertHeyworth High School
2ndGavin Cunningham & Maggie McHaleNormal West
3rdDavid Pierce & Lucas DahmmBloomington High School
4thNatalie Schnelle & Ryann PughWashington Community High School
5thJulia Theissen & Sydney KellyLimestone
6thAnna Wolken & Emma SchulerPaxton Buckley Loda High School
7thWill Ricketts & Dante PattersonRichwoods High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stGrace Furie & Joe DelortoDowners Grove North
2ndWalker Spaulding & Max ClevelandOlympia High School
3rdCami Proctor & Matt MarshRichwoods High School
4thJulia Isoniemi & Molly SmithDowners Grove North
5thCody Rogers & Kit ClayburnCoal City High School
6thKat Straub & Madi ChingBloomington High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stHannah SparrowNormal West
2ndColin NorsworthyHeyworth High School
3rdJenin MannaaDunlap High School
4thElise GilmerNormal West
5thKate SosnovskyDowners Grove North
6thPeighton GillCoal City High School
7thMorgan CowenEast Peoria Community High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stIzzie JacobsenUniversity High School
2ndEthan SchoppOlympia High School
3rdMolly SmithDowners Grove North
4thMadi ChingBloomington High School
5thAryan PaulDunlap High School
6thAlex CoxBloomington High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stPeter KellyBloomington High School
2ndMantra DaveNormal Community High School
3rdBen BookerGlenwood High School
4thOwen KeeneUniversity High School
5thCharles HongChampaign Centennial High School
6thAlyssa BrazzellCharleston

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stCody RogersCoal City High School
2ndLuke EdwardsBloomington High School
3rdEmma BanyaiCharleston
4thMarion DealDowners Grove North
5thBrevin WappBloomington High School
6thMaggie McHaleNormal West
7thJoseph DubravecUniversity High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stKristen O'DonnellGlenwood High School
2ndAlicia HanUniversity High School
3rdAlex O'ShaughnessyRichwoods High School
4thTim RobertsonNormal Community High School
5thAlyssa BrazzellCharleston
6thLuke CairnsCoal City High School
7thKirsten KindredHeyworth High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stBrenna KellyCoal City High School
2ndLaurel KratzNormal West
3rdBhavana RavalaNormal Community High School
4thKelsey LessenOlympia High School
5thClaire MoricalRichwoods High School
6thKennedy BaldwinHeyworth High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stDante PattersonRichwoods High School
2ndMerjaan AhmadDowners Grove North
3rdBree StancielBloomington High School
4thNora RobinsonEureka High School
5thDanika FordOlympia High School
6thMadi ColmanCharleston

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stGrace MelickOlympia High School
2ndAndrea WagonerNormal West
3rdSydney CarlosCoal City High School
4thLavanya SathyamurthyNormal Community High School
5thSonja MinnickCoal City High School
6thLuke EdwardsBloomington High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stZoe SmithCoal City High School
2ndLucas CarterGlenwood High School
3rdEllie StephanNormal Community High School
4thPeighton GillCoal City High School
5thHannah SparrowNormal West
6thVincent KouriDunlap High School
7thSam KnappenburgerEureka High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stCami ProctorRichwoods High School
2ndWalker SpauldingOlympia High School
3rdMatt MarshRichwoods High School
4thCassie AdelmanBloomington High School
5thAlex O'ShaughnessyRichwoods High School
6thEdith BarlinNormal Community High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stAnnalee AndersonRichwoods High School
2ndLucas DahmmBloomington High School
3rdClaire StuckyBloomington High School
4thEmily KingGlenwood High School
5thAnanya KommalapatiNormal Community High School
6thOlivia BollesUniversity High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stLizzie LinkWashington Community High School
2ndFiona Ward ShawBloomington High School
3rdElizaveta FehrEureka High School
4thAsbah MoosaniDowners Grove North
5thDonna JenkinsWashington Community High School
6thMaddie MooreCoal City High School
7thMaddie NaisbittDowners Grove North

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stAmara SheppardNormal West
2ndJackie MarquezCoal City High School
3rdAnnalee AndersonRichwoods High School
4thSydney KellyLimestone
5thMalik BashamBloomington High School
6thCharles HongChampaign Centennial High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stMaya HeimMorton High School
2ndKat StraubBloomington High School
3rdLizzie ShearerRichwoods High School
4thMadi ChingBloomington High School
5thAlexandra PanosDowners Grove North
6thCatherine WingerUniversity High School
7thLauren SchenkDowners Grove North
8thMason RouseyOlympia High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stHannah SparrowNormal West
2ndAngela XuChampaign Centennial High School
3rdLily BuehlerDowners Grove North
4thBrode WallUniversity High School
5thReese San DiegoPaxton Buckley Loda High School
6thOlivia BennettWashington Community High School
7thRosa CoitCharleston

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stEmily KingBloomington High School
2ndLauren PhillipsCoal City High School
3rdKate McCabeEureka High School
4thCassie AdelmanBloomington High School
5thMariah MarisOlympia High School
6thSavvy SleevarBloomington High School
7thTaylor WatsonNormal West

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stAndrew FlaniganEureka High School
2ndSean LifkaDowners Grove North
3rdKeaira WilliamsCoal City High School
4thAnya GreggWashington Community High School
5thDanika FordOlympia High School
6thAmaya MichelonNormal West

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stGinger BattonRichwoods High School
2ndJoe DelortoDowners Grove North
3rdBraedon ArnettPaxton Buckley Loda High School
4thYehonatan FigueroaCoal City High School
5thBrevin WappBloomington High School
6thAji MuppuruNormal Community High School
7thLizzie LinkWashington Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stKit ClayburnCoal City High School
2ndNikhil SamayamNormal Community High School
3rdKaitlyn HallUniversity High School
4thSean LifkaDowners Grove North
5thBrode WallUniversity High School
6thKratika TandonDunlap High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stCami ProctorRichwoods High School
2ndLauren PhillipsCoal City High School
3rdAmara SheppardNormal West
4thZach BurkeBloomington High School
5thParker WilliamsEureka High School
6thVeli AydonerBloomington High School