Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 9/30/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMorristown West High School128 points
2ndScience Hill High School50 points
3rdJefferson County High School32 points
4thAustin East Magnet High School29 points
5thDobyns Bennett High School27 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stPaxtyn LawsonMorristown East
2ndAnna KutbayMorristown West High School
3rdKristin KudialisScience Hill High School
4thNoah EllisMorristown West High School
5thAbbey ButlerMorristown West High School
6thHunter BrownScience Hill High School

Dramatic Interp - All Contestants

1stPedro ReyesMorristown West High School
2ndSeth EllsworthJefferson County High School
3rdCharley FarleyJefferson County High School
4thHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
5thCarley MurphyJefferson County High School
6thKirsten PullenJefferson County High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stKellen Brabson & Kariah CookAustin East Magnet High School
2ndGuthrie Butler & Kelsie ColeScience Hill High School
3rdAnna Heneise & Levi HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
4thHannah Smith & Konnor BeckDobyns Bennett High School
5thBrianna Fee & Emily RogersScience Hill High School
6thAmber Walter & Ethan GrindstaffDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Improv - All Contestants

1stGavin Mann & Evan SchmidScience Hill High School
2ndPaxtyn Lawson & Josh MandzakMorristown East
3rdTiffany James & Kenneth FleenorSullivan East High School
4thTyler Marshall & Henry DavisSullivan East High School
5thZach Berg & Amelia EdwardsMorristown East
6thKayden Stiltner & Denver MunceySullivan East High School

Duo Interp - All Contestants

1stAnna Heneise & Kellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
2ndMia Waugh & Ethan HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
3rdKendyl Kowalski & Jacob SealsMorristown West High School
4thGuthrie Butler & Kristin KudialisScience Hill High School
5thSeth Ellsworth & Charley FarleyJefferson County High School
6thEmily Rogers & Alex LemeryScience Hill High School

Humorous Interp - All Contestants

1stCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
2ndSeth EllsworthJefferson County High School
3rdLondon KellerMorristown West High School
4thCharley FarleyJefferson County High School
5thTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
6thClaire SheedloMorristown West High School

Impromtu - All Contestants

1stAnna KutbayMorristown West High School
2ndBrady PotterScience Hill High School
3rdKyler Groner Morristown West High School
4thDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
5thZach BergMorristown East
6thJames HicksMorristown West High School

Novice Prose - All Contestants

1stMolly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School
2ndRyleigh GreenWalker Valley High School
3rdFaith KubisMorristown West High School
4thHaleigh AdkinsSullivan East High School
5thClaire SheedloMorristown West High School
6thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAnna KutbayMorristown West High School
2ndElizabeth TreeceScience Hill High School
3rdKaitlyn KnightJefferson County High School
4thJosh MandzakMorristown East
5thDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
6thKyler Groner Morristown West High School

PFD - All Contestants

1stJenifer Rodriguez & Abram HarrisMorristown West High School
2ndJulian Chastain & Kevin LooDobyns Bennett High School
3rdJuan Torres & Blayne ChanceMorristown West High School
4thMadison Adkins & Macy Noe Morristown West High School
5thJohn D. Cobb & Tate Greene Clayton-Bradley Academy
6thAutumn Millard & Virginia WillisWalker Valley High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stLevi HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
2ndHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
3rdKelsie ColeScience Hill High School
4thBrianna FeeScience Hill High School
5thCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
6thJourdyn GreenScience Hill High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
2ndChris CoxMorristown West High School
3rdEvan McKenna Morristown West High School
4thAnna HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
5thKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
6thMaddi RimerDobyns Bennett High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stPedro ReyesMorristown West High School
2ndMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
3rdTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
4thBrianna FeeScience Hill High School
5thDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
6thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School

Solo - All Contestants

1stPaige JenkinsSullivan East High School
2ndSarah McKinneyMorristown East
3rdGrace LeeJefferson County High School
4thRiver DillAustin East Magnet High School
5thCarissa SimpsonJefferson County High School
6thMacie JacksonAustin East Magnet High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stJacob SealsMorristown West High School
2ndKyler Groner Morristown West High School
3rdEmily RogersScience Hill High School
4thKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
5thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
6thDenver MunceySullivan East High School