Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 11/30/2017-12/2/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - 1A/2A

1stWright High School129.12 points
2ndFarson/Eden112.16 points
3rdSundance High School98.57 points

Sweepstakes Points - 3A

1stWorland High School190.42 points
2ndTorrington High School Troupe 757179.67 points
3rdCody High School176.66 points

Sweepstakes Points - 4A

1stCampbell County High School238.08 points
2ndCheyenne East HS236.32 points
3rd02800 - Kelly Walsh High School232.52 points

Arena - All Contestants

1stTaylor Cameron & Jordan Johnson00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
2ndAaron Allred & Jordan Wuolle01453 - Green River High School
3rdTess Bjorksten & Celine Strubey & Marissa Collier & Raedyn Vidal & Dusty Silvera & Maxwell von Gunten02800 - Kelly Walsh High School

Costume Construction - All Contestants

1stAntonina KlatkaRock Springs High School
 Kadia SarveyCampbell County High School
3rdMaddison Mahulm02800 - Kelly Walsh High School

Costume Design Year 1 - All Contestants

1stWendy Luna GarciaWheatland High School
2ndSydney RobinsonCampbell County High School
 Shawna ShoenCampbell County High School

Costume Design Year 2 - All Contestants

1stMadilyn (Skylar) CoombsCheyenne East HS
2ndSierra SpearsTorrington High School Troupe 757
 Stormi BusterCheyenne East HS
 Brooke MayWheatland High School
 Chauncey MorrisHot Springs County High School

Costume Design Year 3 - All Contestants

1stJacque VanVleetWright High School
 Jamon DowerWorland High School
 Carolyn Rude00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
 Matt HillsNatrona County High School

Costume Design Year 4 - All Contestants

1stMaddison Mahulm02800 - Kelly Walsh High School
 Morgan PenningtonWorland High School
 Cody Harvick00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
4thAmelia WinterWheatland High School
5thAlex FloresCheyenne East HS
 Corban ReadeWright High School
 Samantha GatewoodWright High School
8thBailey GardenerNatrona County High School
9thBrandi (Marcel) BohlmanCheyenne East HS
10thShayla HenscheidCheyenne East HS
11thAly NoelWright High School
12thHannah LumsdenCheyenne South High School

Devised Theatre (GPA) - All Contestants

Duet Acting Novice - All Contestants

1stDillan Cachelin & Tierra Price Wind River High School
2ndMelanie Lengerich & Amber ChamplinTongue River High School
3rdOwen McAdams & Harley Spicer Wind River High School

Duet Acting Varsity - All Contestants

1stKat Tyler & Nic FentonRiverton High School
2ndTess Bjorksten & Maxwell von Gunten02800 - Kelly Walsh High School
3rdWeslan Hansen & Isa LeeLaramie High School

Fantasy Makeup Year 1 - All Contestants

1stLexie ClarkFarson/Eden
2ndSabrina ButlerCampbell County High School
3rdAniya TeppoFarson/Eden
 Jordan MendickLaramie High School
 Kadia SarveyCampbell County High School

Fantasy Makeup Year 2 - All Contestants

1stKatelyn CathcartGlenrock High School
2ndMikayla ShauersRock Springs High School
 Hannah HuHot Springs County High School

Fantasy Makeup Year 3 - All Contestants

1stAlex FloresCheyenne East HS
 Camila CunhaNatrona County High School
 Rebecca GeorgeCampbell County High School
 Sydney RobinsonCampbell County High School

Fantasy Makeup Year 4 - All Contestants

1stEnoch WilliamsGlenrock High School
 Tanner MillerRock Springs High School
 Brandi (Marcel) BohlmanCheyenne East HS
 Madelyn BurksTorrington High School Troupe 757
 Carolyn Rude00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
 Jordan Johnson00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
 Kaitlyn Soden00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
 Caitlyn MorrowEvanston High School
 Matthew SanchezWorland High School
 Ellie WoodenCody High School
 Caitlin Ramirez01453 - Green River High School
 Ceejay BergRock Springs High School

Group Acting - All Contestants

1stKat Tyler & Nic Fenton & Ella HauckRiverton High School
2ndDesaray Kistler & Lindsay Clark & Jillian WallaceNatrona County High School
3rdTijen Orr & Hannah Gilliland & Reyna Mitchell & Jalon Tyndall & Joseph Thornton & Hunter DeVriesRiverton High School

Lighting Design Year 1 - All Contestants

1stSamantha SigismondCampbell County High School
2ndGage LevequeSundance High School
 Jared ShorterStar Valley High School

Lighting Design Year 2 - All Contestants

1stMika ReyesCheyenne East HS
2ndMatthew VossCheyenne East HS
3rdChris HousandCheyenne East HS

Lighting Design Year 3 - All Contestants

1stGrace Hlavacek00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
2ndEthan WaltonCody High School
 Rachael CarverWorland High School

Lighting Design Year 4 - All Contestants

1stKaitlyn Soden00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
2ndMaeve KnepperCheyenne East HS
 Fallon Podrazik02800 - Kelly Walsh High School
 Taylor WooleyWright High School

Monologue Acting Novice - All Contestants

1stTierra Price Wind River High School
2ndTaya Ducharme Wind River High School
3rdAlison CarterCampbell County High School

Monologue Acting Varsity - All Contestants

1stCody Harvick00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
2ndHakoshima, LucasJackson Hole High School
 Kat TylerRiverton High School

Musical Theatre Duet - All Contestants

1stBryant Erickson & Lyndsie LudwigStar Valley High School
2ndHolland McLaughlin & Abigail LarsenRiverton High School
3rdBrendan Buehler & Haydn NielsenStar Valley High School
 Bailee Clark & Lynzi Johnson01453 - Green River High School

Musical Theatre Group - All Contestants

Musical Theatre Solo - All Contestants

1stJaiden CollinsRock Springs High School
 Hakoshima, LucasJackson Hole High School
3rdCarley EbertRock Springs High School
 Megan CockettTorrington High School Troupe 757

Original Duet - All Contestants

1stKiersten Cussins00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
2ndAlexandria RinneCheyenne East HS
3rdAshley KipfCheyenne South High School

Original Monologue - All Contestants

1stWendy Luna GarciaWheatland High School
2ndSandra VanattaTorrington High School Troupe 757
 Victoria Buskos DriskillWheatland High School

Original One-Act - All Contestants

1stRoman SmithWheatland High School
2ndKelly MarstonCheyenne East HS
3rdMegan CockettTorrington High School Troupe 757
 Saga McAllisterCheyenne East HS

Proscenium - All Contestants

Publicity Year 1 - All Contestants

1stEmma BellTorrington High School Troupe 757
 Sandra VanattaTorrington High School Troupe 757
 Hannah HuHot Springs County High School

Publicity Year 2 - All Contestants

1stEmerald ClarkCampbell County High School
2ndHalle SmithWheatland High School
3rdKrynn McGintyHot Springs County High School

Publicity Year 3 - All Contestants

1stTrisha TamblynCody High School
2ndBrooklyn NowackCampbell County High School
3rdCody ScottRawlins High School

Publicity Year 4 - All Contestants

1stMadison WooleyWright High School
 Jordan Johnson00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
3rdKenzie MerrittCheyenne East HS

Real Makeup Year 1 - All Contestants

1stTrysten PedersenEvanston High School
 Lexie ClarkFarson/Eden
3rdEmma ParkerStar Valley High School

Real Makeup Year 2 - All Contestants

1stSabrina ButlerCampbell County High School
2ndRachel VielleSundance High School
 Sydney RobinsonCampbell County High School

Real Makeup Year 3 - All Contestants

1stCourtney McVeyCody High School
 Gillian Maldonado01453 - Green River High School
3rdLauren HaiarSundance High School
 Keeda VankirkCheyenne East HS

Real Makeup Year 4 - All Contestants

1stEnoch WilliamsGlenrock High School
 Angelina StinsonCheyenne South High School
 Lela Grace LesterEvanston High School
 Kiersten Cussins00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
 Stormy CoxHot Springs County High School

Scene Design Year 1 - All Contestants

1stVicky VanVleetWright High School
2ndNevaeh CorbinCheyenne East HS
3rdAlexys Cassel-DeleonCheyenne East HS

Scene Design Year 2 - All Contestants

1stShelby AlbrightCheyenne East HS
2ndSinead Knepper00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
3rdKatelyn SoskeCheyenne East HS

Scene Design Year 3 - All Contestants

1stAnalena UrquidezCampbell County High School
2ndMika ReyesCheyenne East HS
3rdEmma Meese00370 - Cheyenne Central High School

Scene Design Year 4 - All Contestants

1stJacque VanVleetWright High School
2ndTaylor WooleyWright High School
3rdMaeve KnepperCheyenne East HS

Short Film - All Contestants

1stMatthew Stacey00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
2ndJake SandvikCody High School
 Kodi StringerCheyenne East HS

Sound Design - All Contestants

1stTaylor WooleyWright High School
2ndEmma Meese00370 - Cheyenne Central High School
3rdSydney HarrisTorrington High School Troupe 757
 Samantha WilkinsonCheyenne East HS

Stage Management - All Contestants

1stBen ManningHot Springs County High School
 Sydney RobinsonCampbell County High School
3rdEnder Collins02800 - Kelly Walsh High School

Tech Olympics - All Contestants