Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/21/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMonmouth-Roseville High School147 points
2ndUnited High School132 points
3rdKewanee High School117 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stHannah Vestal & Grace YoungMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndKaitlyn Fisher & Tess VickroyMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdMadeline Harrison & Megan LovelandSpoon River Valley High School
4thKaylee Trego & Colby TroneMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thAlex King & Zoe HawkUnited High School
6thBailey Shimmin & Ellie VanFleetUnited High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCullen MarshallKewanee High School
2ndErin GlisanUnited High School
3rdEleanor KellyGalesburg High School
4thRenee FortinoCambridge High School
5thKara FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thEmma BratenSpoon River Valley High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stErin HenkelWethersfield High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdErika SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thJack WatsonKewanee High School
5thZachary WoodsKewanee High School
6thTyler BitarUnited High School
7thAlyssa SchneiderUnited High School
8thKJ JezierskiStark County

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stConner DeVilder & Allyson KubiakKewanee High School
2ndOpal Scott & Joey CrawfordMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdCullen Marshall & Katy WitteKewanee High School
4thJoshua Stinson & David StinsonCambridge High School
5thDante Hemphill & Noah HarshbargerUnited High School
6thIvy Roden & Olivia RodenUnited High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
2ndNoah HarshbargerUnited High School
3rdReagan ScherpeGalesburg High School
4thKaitlyn FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thOpal ScottMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thAndrew FullerUnited High School
7thOlivia SemandeSpoon River Valley High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stErin HenkelWethersfield High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdRafael ContrerasGalesburg High School
4thCoal WorsfoldStark County
5thChloe HinerichsenAlWood Middle Senior High School
6thJoey JonesUnited High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJack WatsonKewanee High School
2ndMadeline HarrisonSpoon River Valley High School
3rdAndrea SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thBree OlsonCambridge High School
5thKaylee TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thSheila BowlingUnited High School
7thLexi PuglianoWethersfield High School
8thNolan RaymondUnited High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
2ndHannah HitchcockUnited High School
3rdAndrea SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thHannah VestalMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thCourtney FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thChristopher LeahyGalesburg High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stConner DeVilderKewanee High School
2ndHannah VestalMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdMorgan FosterRockridge High School
4thJoey JonesUnited High School
5thMegan FultonKewanee High School
6thZachary ShaddenKewanee High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJack WatsonKewanee High School
2ndErin GlisanUnited High School
3rdBailey BirdittMonmouth-Roseville High School
 Morgan FosterRockridge High School
 Emma BratenSpoon River Valley High School
6thElizabeth SemandeSpoon River Valley High School
7thLilliana HasseWethersfield High School
8thChloe HinerichsenAlWood Middle Senior High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stHannah HitchcockUnited High School
2ndOlivia RodenUnited High School
3rdMaya ZepedaGalesburg High School
4thRenee FortinoCambridge High School
5thLaura DupreMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thFaith QuickSpoon River Valley High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stIvy LovellGalesburg High School
2ndGrace YoungMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdCullen MarshallKewanee High School
4thChristopher LeahyGalesburg High School
5thAlex KingUnited High School
6thAbby NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stEmily CarmichaelWethersfield High School
2ndErin GlisanUnited High School
3rdEllie VanFleetUnited High School
4thMadison HullMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thCaleb HarrisonSpoon River Valley High School
6thElizabeth SemandeSpoon River Valley High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stErika SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
2ndMegan LovelandSpoon River Valley High School
3rdJoey CrawfordMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thZachary WoodsKewanee High School
5thLily McLeanWethersfield High School
6thColby TroneMonmouth-Roseville High School
7thDante HemphillUnited High School