Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 1/17/2017.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stPekin Community High School103 points
2ndDunlap High School76 points
3rdWashington Community High School50 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stEvan Quinn & Victor CummingsDunlap High School
2ndSarah Wynn & Julia McCammonPekin Community High School
3rdShelby Leichtenberg & Kaylin EhlersPekin Community High School
4thMaggie Struhbar & Matthew SporrerWashington Community High School
5thKayla Towle & Beth BaerLimestone
6thLuke DeVore & Alayna NultyWashington Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJordan KillionPekin Community High School
2ndGrace AllamanWashington Community High School
3rdHaleemah Na'AllahDunlap High School
4thSarah WynnPekin Community High School
5thAmelia BarberDunlap High School
6thDnija Johnson Limestone

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stHaleemah Na'AllahDunlap High School
2ndKaren JegadishDunlap High School
3rdAlyssa StuartPekin Community High School
4thSamantha ProbascoPekin Community High School
5thChloe ArmstrongWashington Community High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMatt Hoyle & Coleton WhitfordPekin Community High School
2ndKatelynn Koeppel & Creighton PeacockLimestone
3rdAlexa Vogel & Kathryn LongfellowWashington Community High School
4thJordan Pruitt & Gabrielle SimpsonPekin Community High School
5thMegan Evans & Taylor MillerWashington Community High School
6thAyushi Srivastava & Kratika TandonDunlap High School
7thAbigail Lindsay & Hailey PoirerLimestone

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKathryn LongfellowWashington Community High School
2ndAlexander ReddingPekin Community High School
3rdKatie HaageLimestone
4thDanielle KramerEast Peoria Community High School
5thWelby MatthewsWashington Community High School
6thEmma RossDunlap High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stNathan BobellCanton High School
2ndRyan TerryDunlap High School
3rdDakota RichmondPekin Community High School
4thSamantha ProbascoPekin Community High School
5thAnne FlintgruberMetamora Township High School
6thEmily LieberDunlap High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stLeah MartinPekin Community High School
2ndArnav AgarwalDunlap High School
3rdBailey ShoemakerDunlap High School
4thDanielle WatsonPekin Community High School
5thRuth VogelMetamora Township High School
6thRoc StantonLimestone

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stMarwa ZeidDunlap High School
2ndHailey HensonPekin Community High School
3rdAmelia BarberDunlap High School
4thDanielle WatsonPekin Community High School
5thGrace StevensLimestone
6thDonna JenkinsWashington Community High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stJ.T. HarrisWashington Community High School
2ndWill CrouchWashington Community High School
3rdKatelynn KoeppelLimestone
4thIsaac LanglossPekin Community High School
5thColeton WhitfordPekin Community High School
6thEmily LieberDunlap High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAmelia BarberDunlap High School
2ndMatt HoylePekin Community High School
3rdLizzie LinkWashington Community High School
4thNathan BobellCanton High School
5thHailey HensonPekin Community High School
6thHadia ZahidDunlap High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stJordan KillionPekin Community High School
2ndDoniven Hill-BushLimestone
3rdMaya HeimMorton High School
4thMariam DaoudDunlap High School
5thBecca RansomEast Peoria Community High School
6thTK KowalskiPekin Community High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stLeah MartinPekin Community High School
2ndMaya HeimMorton High School
3rdAlexa VogelWashington Community High School
4thTala DimitroffEast Peoria Community High School
5thEvie TaylorCanton High School
6thBecca RansomEast Peoria Community High School
7thOlga PhelpsWashington Community High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stAlexander ReddingPekin Community High School
2ndSundar ShivrajDunlap High School
3rdHadia ZahidDunlap High School
4thWelby MatthewsWashington Community High School
5thJohn PrimmPekin Community High School
6thJake ScarfeMorton High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stHaleemah Na'AllahDunlap High School
2ndAnne FlintgruberMetamora Township High School
3rdDakota RichmondPekin Community High School
4thTK KowalskiPekin Community High School
5thMaggie StruhbarWashington Community High School
6thCathryn LoyLimestone
7thZoe AlexanderWashington Community High School