Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 9/24/2016.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School90 points
2ndMorristown West High School72 points
3rdSulivan East High School26 points
4thAustin East Magnet High School22 points
5thDobyns Bennett High School20 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stBen WinigerScience Hill High School
2ndChloe LapointeSulivan East High School
3rdBen Carroll-GarrettScience Hill High School
4thCaleb HarrisonScience Hill High School
5thMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
6thJordan GuestDobyns Bennett High School

Debate - All Contestants

1stDawson Ray & Ross WalkerMorristown West High School
2ndChandler Ray Jernigan & Codey KingSeymour High School
3rdMadison Adkins & Macy Noe Morristown West High School
4thJohn D. Cobb & A.J. CamachoClayton-Bradley Academy
5thEmma Collins & Jenifer RodriguezMorristown West High School
6thGrant Hemsley & Sabrina PershingScience Hill High School

Dramatic Interp - All Contestants

1stTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
2ndChanel KorolScience Hill High School
3rdKendyl KowalskiMorristown West High School
4thJonah StokesJefferson County High School
5thCarissa SimpsonJefferson County High School
6thSkyler PlasenciaJefferson County High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stKelsie Cole & Jacob ClemonsScience Hill High School
2ndKariah Cook & Demarcus KingAustin East Magnet High School
3rdAnnika Burley & Guthrie ButlerScience Hill High School
4thChloe Lapointe & Rose MintonSulivan East High School
5thLily Geurin-Henley & Alex HennageScience Hill High School
6thE.C. Huff & Riley KlucherScience Hill High School

Duet Improv - All Contestants

1stGuthrie Butler & E.C. HuffScience Hill High School
2ndRaine McKee & Hannah SheppardDobyns Bennett High School
3rdMolly-Kate Hance & Kristin KudialisScience Hill High School
4thGabby Henriquez & Zach BergMorristown East
5thSydney Bradley & Gabe FelthSulivan East High School
6thKelsie Cole & Alex HennageScience Hill High School

Duo Interp - All Contestants

1stKirsten Pullen & Carissa SimpsonJefferson County High School
2ndJordan Guest & Logan PerryDobyns Bennett High School
3rdAnna Heneise & Kellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
4thMayra Osorio & Catyana DavisAustin East Magnet High School
5thIsaiah McDermontt & Chris CoxMorristown West High School
6thShannon Clarke & Evan McKenna Morristown West High School

Humorous Interp - All Contestants

1stIsaiah McDermontt Morristown West High School
2ndRaine McKeeDobyns Bennett High School
3rdTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
4thMashfi MorshedMorristown East
5thE.C. HuffScience Hill High School
6thBrant AdamsJefferson County High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAnna KutbayMorristown West High School
2ndJosh MandzakMorristown East
3rdJose SalazarMorristown West High School
4thEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
5thKyler Groner Morristown West High School
6thSarah McKinneyMorristown East

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stChris CoxMorristown West High School
2ndBrady PotterScience Hill High School
3rdMashfi MorshedMorristown East
4thAnna HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
5thAmber WalterDobyns Bennett High School
6thKaren CouchSulivan East High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stKelsie ColeScience Hill High School
2ndPaige JenkinsSulivan East High School
3rdGabe FelthSulivan East High School
4thMolly-Kate HanceScience Hill High School
5thHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
6thHaley YatesSulivan East High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stIrene VasquezScience Hill High School
2ndBen WinigerScience Hill High School
3rdAnnika BurleyScience Hill High School
4thBrianna FeeScience Hill High School
5thRiley WhiteWalker Valley High School
6thTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School

Solo - All Contestants

1stCatyana DavisAustin East Magnet High School
2ndSydney BradleySulivan East High School
3rdMatthew Stallings Jefferson County High School
4thLily Geurin-HenleyScience Hill High School
5thHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
6thMayra OsorioAustin East Magnet High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stKendyl KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndKyler Groner Morristown West High School
3rdLily Geurin-HenleyScience Hill High School
4thJennifer HatkicScience Hill High School
5thRiley KlucherScience Hill High School
6thBrady PotterScience Hill High School