Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 11/19/2016.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stUnited High School82.5 points
2ndMonmouth-Roseville High School58.5 points
3rdGalesburg High School40 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stHannah Vestal & Grace YoungMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndKaitlyn Fisher & Tess VickroyMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdMaya Zepeda & Karter McClendonGalesburg High School
4thAlex King & Cameron BrownleeUnited High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stErin GlisanUnited High School
2ndKatelyn KingGalesburg High School
3rdIvy LovellGalesburg High School
4thShanna PollackWethersfield High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stErika SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
2ndErin HenkelWethersfield High School
3rdTyler BitarUnited High School
4thAlyssa SchneiderUnited High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stOpal Scott & Joey CrawfordMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndDante Hemphill & Noah HarshbargerUnited High School
3rdAndrea Seabloom & Alex KeslerAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thLucy Duarte & Lily McLeanWethersfield High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stOpal ScottMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndRachel CookWethersfield High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stRafael ContrerasGalesburg High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdErin HenkelWethersfield High School
 Erika SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
5thMelissa CookMonmouth-Roseville High School
 Tyler BitarUnited High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stAndrea SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
2ndSheila BowlingUnited High School
3rdNolan RaymondUnited High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stLainee WinterWethersfield High School
2ndHannah VestalMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdCourtney FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thChristopher LeahyGalesburg High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stJoey JonesUnited High School
2ndAndrew FullerUnited High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stErin GlisanUnited High School
2ndAlena BuckleyUnited High School
3rdRachel CookWethersfield High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stHannah HitchcockUnited High School
2ndKarter McClendonGalesburg High School
3rdLaura DupreMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thMaya ZepedaGalesburg High School
5thOlivia RodenUnited High School
6thChelsie HillWethersfield High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stChristopher LeahyGalesburg High School
2ndAlex KingUnited High School
3rdIvy LovellGalesburg High School
4thMaddy GavinUnited High School
5thJeanna KieserStark County
6thAbby NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School
7thDrew LueschowElmwood High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stAlyssa SchneiderUnited High School
2ndMadyson PaulsgroveMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdMadison HullMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thC.J. BooneAlWood Middle Senior High School
5thAlena BuckleyUnited High School
6thBailey ShimminUnited High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stColby TroneMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndLily McLeanWethersfield High School
3rdAyla Johnston United High School