Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/5/2015.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School111 points
2ndDobyns Bennett High School50 points
3rdSoddy Daisy High School31 points
 Morristown East31 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stHunter HallScience Hill High School
2ndBen Carroll-GarrettScience Hill High School
3rdGrayson MarshallDobyns Bennett High School
4thMia WaughDobyns Bennett High School
5thDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
6thEve WinsteadMorristown West High School

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stCeleste PelletierFarragut High School
2ndChanel KorolScience Hill High School
3rdLily Geurin-HenleyScience Hill High School
4thCayden CollisSoddy Daisy High School
5thShelby BeeneSoddy Daisy High School
6thTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stCaleb Crowell & Haley WeathersSoddy Daisy High School
2ndZoe Stout & Jackson FoxDobyns Bennett High School
3rdGrayson Marshall & Dawn StrobelDobyns Bennett High School
4thBrooklin Hodges & Victoria WellsSoddy Daisy High School
5thGrace Geurin-Henley & Lily Geurin-HenleyScience Hill High School
6thzach Eaker & William GreeneSoddy Daisy High School

DUO - All Contestants

1stGrace Geurin-Henley & Lily Geurin-HenleyScience Hill High School
2ndJordan Guest & Raine McKeeDobyns Bennett High School
3rdErica Taylor & Megan CourterMorristown East
4thKonnor Beck & Savannah HonakerDobyns Bennett High School
5thAlexis Sanchez & Laycee WrightMorristown West High School

Humorous Intrepretation - All Contestants

1stChanel KorolScience Hill High School
2ndHenry HallScience Hill High School
3rdEthan AddlestoneDobyns Bennett High School
4thGabby HenriquezMorristown East
5thMichaela LoveMorristown West High School
6thEvan McKenna Morristown West High School

Impromptu Acting - All Contestants

1stGuthrie Butler & Kelsie ColeScience Hill High School
2ndMolly-Kate Hance & Kristin KudialisScience Hill High School
3rdJordan Guest & Raine McKeeDobyns Bennett High School
4thSpencer Taylor & Caleb CrowellSoddy Daisy High School
5thMarissa Hendrix & Jennifer HatkicScience Hill High School
6thBraden Trent & Josh RasberryScience Hill High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stMashfi MorshedMorristown East
2ndJosh RasberryScience Hill High School
3rdZander BennettScience Hill High School
4thErica TaylorMorristown East
5thMadison MeyerDobyns Bennett High School
6thDJ NeedsMorristown West High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stBraden TrentScience Hill High School
2ndZach BergMorristown East
3rdMoose OdomDobyns Bennett High School
4thBilly BaileyMorristown East
5thChris CoxMorristown West High School
6thNatalie GoguenDobyns Bennett High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stGrace Geurin-HenleyScience Hill High School
2ndKaitlynn HollandSoddy Daisy High School
3rdCeleste PelletierFarragut High School
4thJessica ScarbroughScience Hill High School
5thClaire PageDobyns Bennett High School
6thKelsie ColeScience Hill High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stAnnika BurleyScience Hill High School
2ndJennifer HatkicScience Hill High School
3rdGrayson MarshallDobyns Bennett High School
4thLydia YampolskyScience Hill High School
5thAlex HennageScience Hill High School
6thShelby BeeneSoddy Daisy High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stHaley WeathersSoddy Daisy High School
2ndJessica ScarbroughScience Hill High School
3rdZach BergMorristown East
4thZoe StoutDobyns Bennett High School
5thDawn StrobelDobyns Bennett High School
6thHunter ThomasSoddy Daisy High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stNan EstesScience Hill High School
2ndAlex HennageScience Hill High School
3rdAutumn LesterWalker Valley High School
4thRoxana AlvarezMorristown East
5thTrinidee JohnsonMorristown West High School
6thElizabeth TreeceScience Hill High School