Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 12/12/2015.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stRichwoods High School153 points
2ndGalesburg High School119 points
3rdKewanee High School108 points
4thAlWood Middle Senior High School85 points
5thUnited High School79 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stEmma Wierenga & Katie KrugerEureka High School
2ndRachel Cook & Chelsie HillWethersfield High School
3rdSara Simonson & Olivia BishopUnited High School

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stHannah Vestal & Grace YoungMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndDarwin Brown & Amberly DollRichwoods High School
3rdMaya Zepeda & Karter McClendonGalesburg High School
4thAndrea Seabloom & Destiny SprostonAlWood Middle Senior High School
5thHannah Toniny & Kylee OswaldRichwoods High School
6thKaylee Trego & Colby TroneMonmouth-Roseville High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stKylee OswaldRichwoods High School
2ndHannah ToninyRichwoods High School
3rdKatelyn KingGalesburg High School
4thDylan WolfKewanee High School
5thCaity CostnerUnited High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stAlex SierraManual
2ndMorgan BooneAlWood Middle Senior High School
3rdEleanor KellyGalesburg High School
4thAntoinette HallKewanee High School
5thDeanna CantuElmwood High School
6thFernanda MendozaManual

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stKatie PleshkoUnited High School
2ndErin HenkelWethersfield High School
3rdErika SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thStephen BubanMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thTess VickroyMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thIvy LovellGalesburg High School
7thZachary WoodsKewanee High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stMatt Wilder & Kate McCabeEureka High School
2ndElizabeth Jamison & Conner DeVilderKewanee High School
3rdErika Seabloom & Morgan BooneAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thCatherine Johnson & Molly BuckGalesburg High School
5thLaCora Holesome & Mariya FendersonPeoria High School
6thCourtney Fisher & Madyson PaulsgroveMonmouth-Roseville High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stDarcy GoedeEureka High School
2ndArMand ErvingManual
3rdKaylee TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thG. Marc FauntleroyRichwoods High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stTaylor PorterGalesburg High School
2ndOpal ScottMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdAllyson KubiakKewanee High School
4thTamima TabishatMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thNoah HarshbargerUnited High School
6thReagan ScherpeGalesburg High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stKatie PleshkoUnited High School
2ndSophie NortmanKewanee High School
3rdChloe HinerichsenAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thTyler BitarUnited High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stRafael ContrerasGalesburg High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdMelissa CookMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thAnne FlintgruberMetamora Township High School
5thKatie KrugerEureka High School
6thErin HenkelWethersfield High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stEden HenriksonAlWood Middle Senior High School
2ndZoey MurphyKewanee High School
3rdCamryn CurrentMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thWill BestMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thJessica DeckerGalesburg High School
6thOlivia BishopUnited High School
7thRuth VogelMetamora Township High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stEmma PaulEureka High School
2ndChristopher LeahyGalesburg High School
3rdJenna WelchAlWood Middle Senior High School
4thLainee WinterWethersfield High School
5thAndrea SeabloomAlWood Middle Senior High School
6thKiairi MackRichwoods High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stAntoinette HallKewanee High School
2ndAlex SierraManual
3rdKaty HendersonRichwoods High School
4thTamima TabishatMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thJack NannieMetamora Township High School
6thValerie SpencerEureka High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stJace MannUnited High School
2ndZachary ShaddenKewanee High School
3rdEmma McClainElmwood High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stBeckett KennyRichwoods High School
2ndMatt WilderEureka High School
3rdHannah VestalMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thGrace KloosterStark County
5thSamantha WeidmanMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thKailey KomnickKewanee High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stDerrick WintersManual
2ndKim EashPeoria High School
3rdJack WatsonKewanee High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stTamima TabishatMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndCatherine JohnsonGalesburg High School
3rdParker WilliamsEureka High School
4thJames LongMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thParker JohnsonRichwoods High School
6thCass SingletonUnited High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stMariya FendersonPeoria High School
2ndKara FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdDaveon WarfieldManual
4thKarma StevensonGalesburg High School
5thAlex KingUnited High School
6thJasmyne SmithManual

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stShaughny RickmonRichwoods High School
2ndTyra JohnsonManual
3rdDulce AndradeMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thBella EwaltUnited High School
5thLaura DupreMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thAlice GordonRichwoods High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stEllie HendersonRichwoods High School
2ndBrandon EvansKewanee High School
3rdKate McCabeEureka High School
4thKaitlyn FisherMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thAlice GordonRichwoods High School
6thAlyssa SchneiderUnited High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stMaddy MorrowRichwoods High School
2ndEden HenriksonAlWood Middle Senior High School
3rdKaty HendersonRichwoods High School
4thChristopher LeahyGalesburg High School
5thGrace YoungMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thCullen MarshallKewanee High School

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stZane Tibbetts-ZesbaughMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndDaisy JohnsonAlWood Middle Senior High School
3rdJohn FisherWethersfield High School
4thOlivia RodenUnited High School
5thLeschetta GipsonManual
6thMyles TaylorKewanee High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stCatherine JohnsonGalesburg High School
2ndWill BestMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdHolden BrownRichwoods High School
4thBrody FriedenUnited High School
5thJames LongMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thParker JohnsonRichwoods High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stAnne FlintgruberMetamora Township High School
2ndZoey MurphyKewanee High School
3rdBeckett KennyRichwoods High School
4thOlivia StreeterPeoria High School
5thKiairi MackRichwoods High School
6thDestiny SprostonAlWood Middle Senior High School
7thLexi PuglianoWethersfield High School