Tournament was held on 1/24/2009.
1st | Monmouth-Roseville High School | 18 points |
2nd | Heyworth High School | 14 points |
3rd | Olympia High School | 13 points |
4th | Fulton High School | 11 points |
5th | Tremont High School | 8 points |
1st | University High School | 36 points |
2nd | Galesburg High School | 27 points |
3rd | Peoria High School | 19 points |
4th | East Peoria Community High School | 17 points |
5th | Dunlap High School | 15 points |
Manual | 15 points |
1st | Tiera Claudin & Dion Smith | Peoria High School |
2nd | Jordan Brown & Alisha Williams | Manual |
3rd | Bobby Bobbitt & Jessie Swiech | University High School |
4th | Becki McCorkie & Jennifer Snook | Port Byron Riverdale |
5th | Anne Harrison & Shelby Wilkens | Fulton High School |
6th | Shai Gonzales & Jesse Padgett | Monmouth-Roseville High School |
1st | Ashley Mondisa | Champaign Centennial High School |
2nd | Emma Ladji | Peoria High School |
3rd | Bethany Shuford | Eureka High School |
4th | Laura Smith | University High School |
5th | Kelsey McFarren | Fulton High School |
6th | Bobby Bobbitt | University High School |
1st | Hassan Masood | Monmouth-Roseville High School |
2nd | Andy Biever | Olympia High School |
3rd | Paige Prehoda | Heyworth High School |
4th | Emily Rhoades | Eureka High School |
5th | Chris Hetzel | Limestone |
6th | Colleen Ware | Fulton High School |
1st | Emily Dillard & Kaitlyn Thompson | Galesburg High School |
2nd | Woody Jones & Todd Vogel | Tremont High School |
3rd | Brant Watson & Samantha Miller | East Peoria Community High School |
4th | Gyasi Barnwell & Jasmine Beard | East Peoria Community High School |
5th | Aron Whitehurst & Kelsey Bunner | Canton High School |
6th | Emily Smith & Suzanne Holland | Eureka High School |
1st | Brant Watson | East Peoria Community High School |
2nd | Kelsey Larson | University High School |
3rd | Kaitlyn Thompson | Galesburg High School |
4th | Brett Roth | Eureka High School |
5th | Kieran Miller | Champaign Centennial High School |
6th | James Cavanaugh | Monmouth-Roseville High School |
1st | Mason Masters | Washington Community High School |
2nd | Matt Campion | Peoria Notre Dame |
3rd | Paige Prehoda | Heyworth High School |
4th | Quincy Guerrero | Galesburg High School |
5th | Lizzie Scoville | Stark County High School |
6th | Shelby Mason | Morton High School |
1st | Karen Sprague | Eureka High School |
2nd | Holly Haines | Dunlap High School |
3rd | Andi Schweers | University High School |
4th | Anne Harrison | Fulton High School |
5th | Jeri Murphy | Galesburg High School |
6th | Sabrina Cantrell | Tremont High School |
1st | Hope Nash | Heyworth High School |
2nd | Shai Gonzales | Monmouth-Roseville High School |
3rd | Cristina Cerny | Rockridge High School |
4th | Caitlin Krofchik | Peoria High School |
5th | Brooklyn Williams | Peoria High School |
6th | Drew Thomas | East Peoria Community High School |
7th | Jordan Humphrey | Champaign Centennial High School |
1st | Emily Dillard | Galesburg High School |
2nd | Ariel Schronick | Port Byron Riverdale |
3rd | Kelsey Larson | University High School |
4th | Derek Heckman | Peoria Notre Dame |
5th | Rahmell Brown | Peoria High School |
6th | Dana France | Peoria High School |
1st | Justus Johnson | Manual |
2nd | Jessie Swiech | University High School |
3rd | Jordan Brown | Manual |
4th | Marci Kolb | Dunlap High School |
5th | Sam Misigaro | Limestone |
6th | Chase Breeden | Tremont High School |
1st | Holly Haines | Dunlap High School |
2nd | Maggie Irvin | University High School |
3rd | Sara McDorman | Galesburg High School |
4th | Shelby Wilkens | Fulton High School |
5th | Becki McCorkie | Port Byron Riverdale |
6th | Chase Breeden | Tremont High School |
1st | Emily Rhoades | Eureka High School |
2nd | Chelsey B. Coombs | University High School |
3rd | Marcela Gillen | Monmouth-Roseville High School |
4th | Holly Alguire | Port Byron Riverdale |
5th | Austin Anderson | Olympia High School |
6th | Hannah Bauersfeld | Olympia High School |
7th | Scott Hull | Monmouth-Roseville High School |
1st | Laura Loyd | Limestone |
2nd | Ellyn Lyle | Olympia High School |
3rd | Lizzie Scoville | Stark County High School |
4th | Andrea Patten | East Peoria Community High School |
5th | Jeri Murphy | Galesburg High School |
6th | Ryan Weber | Dunlap High School |