Tournament was held on 1/31/2009.
1st | Charleston | 50 points |
2nd | Bloomington High School | 38 points |
3rd | Coal City High School | 37 points |
Glenwood High School | 37 points | |
5th | Richwoods High School | 28 points |
1st | Lauren Blakeman & Sarah Halford | Glenwood High School |
2nd | Kaylyn Engelhardt & Cody Follis | Lincoln Community High School |
3rd | Lucero Torres & Jack Micetich | Coal City High School |
4th | Kelsey Whitcomb & John Lawrence | Bloomington High School |
5th | Lauren Parmenter & Mark Koester | Olympia High School |
6th | Bobby Bobbitt & Jessie Swiech | University High School |
7th | Jenny Zhou & Sandy Cheung | Naperville Central |
1st | Ashley Mondisa | Champaign Centennial High School |
2nd | Taylor Adams | Charleston |
3rd | Kelsey Whitcomb | Bloomington High School |
4th | Barbara Bryant | Richwoods High School |
5th | Cody Follis | Lincoln Community High School |
6th | Katrina Kryzaniak | Reed-Custer High School |
1st | Andrew Rhoads | Richwoods High School |
2nd | Mariah Marconi | Glenwood High School |
3rd | Colin Roberts | Charleston |
4th | Stephen Spence | Normal Community High School |
5th | Stephen Ragain | Reed-Custer High School |
6th | Lance Allen | Richwoods High School |
1st | Josh Magee & Liz Amarh | Charleston |
2nd | Kelli O'Donnell & Wil Padera | Reed-Custer High School |
3rd | Anna Dujakovich & Spencer Coile | Heyworth High School |
4th | Alex Fahnders & Doug Sommer | Glenwood High School |
5th | Meagan Conrad & Dave Bunting | Reed-Custer High School |
6th | Rian Wilson & Jason Beach | Olympia High School |
7th | Cody Chandler & Kelsey Devine | Coal City High School |
8th | Alex Bauman & Brad Berry | Coal City High School |
1st | Josh Magee | Charleston |
2nd | Alex Brown | Coal City High School |
3rd | Kirsten Leeds | Bloomington High School |
4th | Sarah Halford | Glenwood High School |
5th | Melissa Blain | Richwoods High School |
6th | Dave Bunting | Reed-Custer High School |
1st | Andrew Rhoads | Richwoods High School |
2nd | Colin Roberts | Charleston |
3rd | Leah Capranica | Glenwood High School |
4th | Mariah Marconi | Glenwood High School |
5th | Paige Prehoda | Heyworth High School |
6th | John Marsaglia | Coal City High School |
1st | Taylor Adams | Charleston |
2nd | Kasey Le | University High School |
3rd | Brittany Hastings | Coal City High School |
4th | Mark Koester | Olympia High School |
5th | Vicky Szczypkowski | Coal City High School |
6th | Caiti Wunderlin | Lincoln Community High School |
1st | Katherine Warren | Bloomington High School |
2nd | Brittany Hastings | Coal City High School |
3rd | Steph Russell | Naperville Central |
4th | Heather Meisenbach | Lincoln Community High School |
5th | Hope Nash | Heyworth High School |
6th | Chelsea Bakaitis | University High School |
7th | Sarah Horn | Coal City High School |
1st | David O'Brien | Glenwood High School |
2nd | Angela Sheppard | Coal City High School |
3rd | Brad Berry | Coal City High School |
4th | Wesley Humphrey | Bloomington High School |
5th | Jason Beach | Olympia High School |
6th | Maddie Canty | Richwoods High School |
1st | Rian Wilson | Olympia High School |
2nd | Alexa Tyler | Bloomington High School |
3rd | Kevin Giffin | Charleston |
4th | Ben Davis | Richwoods High School |
5th | Lucero Torres | Coal City High School |
6th | Jessica Sutton | Lincoln Community High School |
1st | Robert Hawkins | Charleston |
2nd | Meredith Hagerty | Bloomington High School |
3rd | Alexa Tyler | Bloomington High School |
4th | Bethany Johnson | Bloomington High School |
5th | Sunameeka Pandrahy | Naperville Central |
6th | Maggie Irvin | University High School |
7th | Adam Grogan | Glenwood High School |
1st | Evan Schroeder | Richwoods High School |
2nd | Doug Sommer | Glenwood High School |
3rd | Lauren Parmenter | Olympia High School |
4th | Robert Hawkins | Charleston |
5th | Divya Mani | Normal Community High School |
6th | Austin Anderson | Olympia High School |
7th | Raeann Sheley | Lincoln Community High School |
1st | Nitin Goyal | Naperville Central |
2nd | Kevin Giffin | Charleston |
3rd | Kirsten Leeds | Bloomington High School |
4th | Todd Schumacher | Lincoln Community High School |
5th | John Marsaglia | Coal City High School |
6th | Alex Fahnders | Glenwood High School |
7th | Chris Varney | Normal Community High School |
8th | Brian Gallagher | Naperville Central |