Tournament was held on 11/16/2013.
1st | Brentwood Academy Middle School | 96 points |
2nd | Henry County Middle School Speech Team | 66 points |
3rd | Sunset Middle | 34 points |
4th | Woodland Middle School | 26 points |
1st | Cossette Lunsford | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
2nd | Steele Schoeberl | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
3rd | Megan O'Brien | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
4th | Kathy Lee | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
5th | Abigail Littrell | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
6th | Lauren Asmussen | Woodland Middle School |
1st | Cami Norman & Griffin Klein | Sunset Middle |
2nd | Drew Culbreath & Steele Schoeberl | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
3rd | Erin Mahoney & Megha Chitturi | Woodland Middle School |
4th | Jackson Stofka & Sam Anctil | Woodland Middle School |
5th | Logan Lacy & Abigail Littrell | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
6th | Maura Horton & Jessica Whalen | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
1st | Riley Clemmons & Tre Stewart | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
2nd | Grace Smith & Gracie Marks | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
3rd | Parker Pennigton & Meron Kassa | Sunset Middle |
4th | Kathy Lee & Sydney Wildman | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
5th | Aidan Homan & Ella Rhoades | Woodland Middle School |
6th | Corinne Hamrick & Grace Whitmer | Sunset Middle |
1st | Avery Black & Willa Stansell | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
2nd | Marlayna Wells & Anna Bryant | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
3rd | Reece Glover & Conner Smith | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
4th | Noah Reels & Andrew Byers | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
5th | John Barkley & Davis Torrens | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
6th | Eli Gonas & Paxton Perry | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
1st | Matthew Goodbred | Sunset Middle |
2nd | Luke Lytle | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
3rd | Sithara Samudrala | Woodland Middle School |
1st | Sylis Allen | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
2nd | Noah Hulbert | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
3rd | Isha Soni | Woodland Middle School |
4th | Grace Smith | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
5th | Paris Schoeberl | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
6th | Meredith Helton | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
1st | Luke Lytle | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
2nd | Natalie Rice | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
3rd | Jasmine Jones | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
4th | Natalie Clark | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
5th | Sithara Samudrala | Woodland Middle School |
6th | Titus Winders | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
1st | Natalie Clark | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
2nd | Drew Culbreath | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
3rd | Sarah Bryant | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
4th | Sai Thatigotla | Sunset Middle |
1st | Sylis Allen | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
2nd | Prateek Konakalla | Sunset Middle |
3rd | Nayan Chavan | Woodland Middle School |
4th | Julianna Lee | Sunset Middle |
5th | Billee Lassiter | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
6th | Natalie Rice | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
1st | Emme Hickman | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
2nd | Anna Bryant | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
3rd | Prateek Konakalla | Sunset Middle |
4th | Noah Hulbert | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
5th | Mandy Mercer | Henry County Middle School Speech Team |
6th | Nayan Chavan | Woodland Middle School |
1st | Tre Stewart | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
2nd | Emme Hickman | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
3rd | Maria Arnold | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
4th | Sarah Bryant | Brentwood Academy Middle School |
5th | Tess Henderson | Sunset Middle |
6th | Olivia Williams | Woodland Middle School |