Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 11/16/2013.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stBrentwood Academy Middle School96 points
2ndHenry County Middle School Speech Team66 points
3rdSunset Middle34 points
4thWoodland Middle School26 points

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCossette LunsfordBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndSteele SchoeberlHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdMegan O'BrienBrentwood Academy Middle School
4thKathy LeeBrentwood Academy Middle School
5thAbigail LittrellHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thLauren AsmussenWoodland Middle School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stCami Norman & Griffin KleinSunset Middle
2ndDrew Culbreath & Steele SchoeberlHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdErin Mahoney & Megha ChitturiWoodland Middle School
4thJackson Stofka & Sam AnctilWoodland Middle School
5thLogan Lacy & Abigail LittrellHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thMaura Horton & Jessica WhalenHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Duo Improvisation - All Contestants

1stRiley Clemmons & Tre StewartBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndGrace Smith & Gracie MarksBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdParker Pennigton & Meron KassaSunset Middle
4thKathy Lee & Sydney WildmanBrentwood Academy Middle School
5thAidan Homan & Ella RhoadesWoodland Middle School
6thCorinne Hamrick & Grace WhitmerSunset Middle

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAvery Black & Willa Stansell Brentwood Academy Middle School
2ndMarlayna Wells & Anna BryantBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdReece Glover & Conner SmithBrentwood Academy Middle School
4thNoah Reels & Andrew ByersBrentwood Academy Middle School
5thJohn Barkley & Davis TorrensBrentwood Academy Middle School
6thEli Gonas & Paxton PerryBrentwood Academy Middle School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stMatthew GoodbredSunset Middle
2ndLuke LytleBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdSithara SamudralaWoodland Middle School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSylis AllenHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndNoah HulbertHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdIsha SoniWoodland Middle School
4thGrace SmithBrentwood Academy Middle School
5thParis SchoeberlHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thMeredith HeltonBrentwood Academy Middle School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stLuke LytleBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndNatalie RiceHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdJasmine JonesHenry County Middle School Speech Team
4thNatalie ClarkHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thSithara SamudralaWoodland Middle School
6thTitus WindersHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stNatalie ClarkHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndDrew CulbreathHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdSarah BryantBrentwood Academy Middle School
4thSai ThatigotlaSunset Middle

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSylis AllenHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndPrateek KonakallaSunset Middle
3rdNayan ChavanWoodland Middle School
4thJulianna LeeSunset Middle
5thBillee LassiterHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thNatalie RiceHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEmme HickmanBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndAnna BryantBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdPrateek KonakallaSunset Middle
4thNoah HulbertHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thMandy MercerHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thNayan ChavanWoodland Middle School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stTre StewartBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndEmme HickmanBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdMaria ArnoldBrentwood Academy Middle School
4thSarah BryantBrentwood Academy Middle School
5thTess HendersonSunset Middle
6thOlivia WilliamsWoodland Middle School