Tournament was held on 12/19/2009.
1st | Normal West | 211 points |
2nd | University High School | 193 points |
3rd | Olympia High School | 176 points |
4th | Charleston | 161 points |
5th | Glenwood High School | 148 points |
1st | Ashley Litwiller & Elena Merrick | Olympia High School |
1st | Zoe Birsa & Austin Travis | Normal West |
2nd | Allie Vaughn & Mitch Remmert | Metamora Township High School |
3rd | Bobby Bobbitt & Lynn Burkhead | University High School |
4th | Tracey Furling & Molly Daily | Glenwood High School |
5th | Kieran Miller & Ashley Johnson | Champaign Centennial High School |
6th | Phylicia Schwartz & Brittany Thomas | Charleston |
1st | Kambria Vance | University High School |
2nd | Erica McClain | Dunlap High School |
3rd | Garrett Medlock | University High School |
4th | Jasmine Dihn | Metamora Township High School |
5th | Phylicia Schwartz | Charleston |
6th | Hannah Cloh | Glenbrook North |
1st | Ashley Mondisa | Champaign Centennial High School |
2nd | Hannah Farajpanahi | Galesburg High School |
3rd | Lyssa Barth | Peoria Christian School |
4th | Bobby Bobbitt | University High School |
5th | Whitney Pledger | University High School |
6th | Alicia Goldsmith | Peoria Christian School |
1st | Peter Dirks | Bloomington High School |
2nd | Cameron Jodlowski | Olympia High School |
3rd | Emily Welch | Limestone |
4th | Josh Kim | Glenbrook North |
5th | Jordan Light | Limestone |
6th | Samantha Wells | Champaign Centennial High School |
1st | Melissa Lee-Litowitz | Glenbrook North |
2nd | Tyler Ross | Normal West |
3rd | Jonathan Hawkins | Charleston |
4th | Andy Biever | Olympia High School |
5th | Skylar Midden | Glenwood High School |
6th | Emily Woerly | Tri-Valley High School |
1st | Emily Honzel & Rona Hunter | University High School |
2nd | Neelika Patel & Rachel Gibson | Dunlap High School |
3rd | Aturena Issakoo & Sara Apfelbaum | Glenbrook North |
4th | Jill Kern & Lindsay Stephan | Metamora Township High School |
5th | Hailey Sellek & Shannon Satterlee | Paxton Buckley Loda High School |
6th | Elizabeth Dye & Tegan Follis | Lincoln Community High School |
1st | Meredith Hagerty & Francesca Pelusi | Bloomington High School |
2nd | Claire Teichman & Jaron Rhoda | Normal West |
3rd | Zach Scanlon & Emily Speight | Normal West |
4th | Anna Dujakovich & Spencer Coile | Heyworth High School |
5th | Megan Hosack & Wesley Humphrey | Bloomington High School |
6th | Kevin Tkach & Nate Broderick | Glenwood High School |
1st | Lindsay Stephan | Metamora Township High School |
2nd | Melanie Vitaterna | Glenbrook North |
3rd | Rebecca Garrett | Glenwood High School |
4th | Aturena Issakoo | Glenbrook North |
5th | Taylor Hoerr | Dunlap High School |
6th | Tiffany Tackett | Olympia High School |
1st | Andrew Desch | Olympia High School |
2nd | Madison Oakley | University High School |
3rd | Ryan Weichmann | Normal West |
4th | Zack Taylor | University High School |
5th | Michaela Maris | Olympia High School |
6th | Tayler Kinner | Glenwood High School |
1st | Cora Winfrey | Peoria Christian School |
2nd | Austin Mejdrich | Charleston |
3rd | Tyler Ross | Normal West |
4th | Rachel Evans | Bloomington High School |
5th | Samantha Wells | Champaign Centennial High School |
6th | Samuel Filbeck | Lincoln Community High School |
1st | Jonathan Hawkins | Charleston |
2nd | Ryan Carrigan | Normal West |
3rd | Andy Biever | Olympia High School |
4th | Megan Swanson | Limestone |
5th | James Calderon | Champaign Centennial High School |
6th | Karl Medina | Glenwood High School |
1st | Cameron Jodlowski | Olympia High School |
2nd | Morgan Tighe | Dunlap High School |
3rd | Soha Malik | Canton High School |
1st | Josh Magee | Charleston |
2nd | Elora Karim | University High School |
3rd | Jansen Eaton | Glenwood High School |
4th | Josh Kim | Glenbrook North |
5th | Megan Swanson | Limestone |
6th | Max Renner | University High School |
1st | Sara Shifflet | Olympia High School |
2nd | Jill Kern | Metamora Township High School |
3rd | Brittany Thomas | Charleston |
4th | Rona Hunter | University High School |
1st | Alison Novakow | Olympia High School |
2nd | Kelsey Whitcomb | Bloomington High School |
3rd | Ryan Weber | Dunlap High School |
4th | Claire Teichman | Normal West |
5th | Katy Biddle | University High School |
6th | Terrace Watson-Taylor | Bloomington High School |
1st | Grace Sheley | Lincoln Community High School |
2nd | Marques Brown | Normal West |
3rd | Miranda Harris | Normal West |
4th | Trent Boyer | Glenwood High School |
5th | Sabina Sullivan | Glenbrook North |
1st | Sarah Flintgruber | Metamora Township High School |
2nd | Andi Schweers | University High School |
3rd | Sara Shifflet | Olympia High School |
4th | Melissa Lee-Litowitz | Glenbrook North |
5th | Lyssa Barth | Peoria Christian School |
6th | Joe Wilson | Glenwood High School |
1st | Elena Merrick | Olympia High School |
2nd | Wes Sampias | Glenwood High School |
3rd | Grant Guttschow | University High School |
4th | Kirsten Sloan | Lincoln Community High School |
1st | Kelsey Larson | University High School |
2nd | Richie Irons | Glenbrook North |
3rd | Ben Shane | Glenwood High School |
4th | Ryan Weichmann | Normal West |
5th | Samantha Strom | Glenbrook North |
6th | Ramy Akram Ahmed | Champaign Centennial High School |
1st | Alicia Goldsmith | Peoria Christian School |
2nd | Garrett Medlock | University High School |
3rd | Madison Oakley | University High School |
4th | Rachel Weaver | University High School |
1st | Josh Magee | Charleston |
2nd | Katy Langdon | Lincoln Community High School |
3rd | Jaron Rhoda | Normal West |
4th | Renae Beck | Metamora Township High School |
5th | Jessica Nicholas | Olympia High School |
6th | Anna Dujakovich | Heyworth High School |
1st | Audrey Keen | University High School |
2nd | Natalie Bowman | University High School |
3rd | Patty Daniel | Normal West |
4th | Amani Howell-Jennings | Champaign Centennial High School |
5th | Bethany Bedell | Charleston |
1st | Robert Hawkins | Charleston |
2nd | Marci Kolb | Dunlap High School |
3rd | Austin Travis | Normal West |
4th | Meredith Hagerty | Bloomington High School |
5th | Chelsey B. Coombs | University High School |
6th | Katie Angel | Olympia High School |
1st | Breeann Dawson | Normal West |
2nd | Kambria Vance | University High School |
3rd | Jack McGee | Dunlap High School |
4th | Abigail Milton | Heyworth High School |
5th | Elana Epstein | Glenbrook North |
6th | Hye In Kim | Glenwood High School |
1st | Nate Broderick | Glenwood High School |
2nd | Chelsey B. Coombs | University High School |
3rd | Wesley Humphrey | Bloomington High School |
4th | Prathyusha Chenji | Bloomington High School |
5th | Tori Zamora | Metamora Township High School |
6th | Katie Angel | Olympia High School |
1st | Rachel Evans | Bloomington High School |
2nd | Elijah Magee | Charleston |
3rd | Elizabeth Dye | Lincoln Community High School |
4th | Kirsten Sloan | Lincoln Community High School |
5th | Kelsey Briggs | Limestone |
6th | Caroline Sullivan | Normal West |
1st | Ryan Weber | Dunlap High School |
2nd | Spencer Coile | Heyworth High School |
3rd | Allison Buelt | Galesburg High School |
4th | Laura Loyd | Limestone |
5th | Ellyn Lyle | Olympia High School |
6th | Whitney Pledger | University High School |